wallpaper islam

images wallpaper islamic. islamic wallpaper islam. beautiful islamic wallpapers
  • beautiful islamic wallpapers



  • Ann Ruben
    06-22 12:10 PM
    There are really two questions here. First, are you eligible for unemployment compensation? And second, will applying for unemployment compensation adversely impact your application for adjustment of status to lawful permanent resident?


    The answer to the first question is controlled by the law of the particular state in which you worked and/or reside. In theory, to be eligible one must have worked long enough that an adequate amount of UC insurance was paid into the UC system, AND one must be willing and ABLE to accept new employment. The law varies from state to state with respect to whether someone in your situation qualifies as "ABLE" to accept new employment.

    As to the second question, (assuming your I-140 has been approved and your I-485 has been pending for more than 180 days) under the INA, when your PD is reached and your I-485 is adjudicated, you are required to have the intention to take up an offer of permanent full time employment in the same or similar occupation for which your LC was granted. This is a prospective requirement, and your employment status prior to the actual grant of AOS is relevant only to the extent that it supports or undercuts your ability to prove that you have an appropriate offer of full time employment which you intend to take up. There is no requirement that you be employed while you are waiting for your priority date to become current and your I-485 to be adjudicated. However, being unemployed or employed in an entirely unrelated occupation could trigger USCIS to perform a more searching inquiry into the bona fides of the prospective AC21 qualifying job offer and your intention to accept it.

    To the best of my knowledge, USCIS is not notified when an AOS applicant applies for UC. Similarly, I am not aware of any cases where an UC claim triggered an RFE. Nevertheless, it would be prudent to act on the assumption that USCIS is aware of UC claims and be well prepared to prove one's intention to take up a bona fide offer of AC 21 qualifying employment once your PD is reached.





    wallpaper beautiful islamic wallpapers wallpaper islam. beautiful islamic wallpapers
  • beautiful islamic wallpapers



  • pcs
    05-31 11:06 AM
    If all active 7000 members drop $10 in a single day, it will be $70K

    I can not start any thread due to some funny problem on the computer or the site.

    I do not know how fix this. Earlier, I could start a new thread. I hope, I am not blocked.

    Can some one help with this





    wallpaper islam. islamic wallpaper
  • islamic wallpaper



  • gc28262
    03-27 10:05 AM
    I entered on H1 not AP. Hope this is safe :).
    Yes, you should be.





    2011 beautiful islamic wallpapers wallpaper islam. Re: ISLAMIC WALLPAPERS
  • Re: ISLAMIC WALLPAPERS



  • REQUIRE_GC
    08-06 11:34 AM
    Received an email from CRIS stating that Notice mailed welcoming the new permanent resident. Those who are tracking approval, check out IV profile/tracker.

    Congrats!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!



    more...


    wallpaper islam. Re: islamic wallpapers
  • Re: islamic wallpapers



  • p.guptapost
    06-04 10:09 AM
    Hi,

    We paper filed thru about company attorney in May 1st week from Texas. Till now no receipt received.
    Is there any way I can call USCIS to check status without receipt number in hand? Can they track it via SSN or alien no?

    Pl. let me know.





    wallpaper islam. Islamic wallpaper, islamic art
  • Islamic wallpaper, islamic art



  • transpass
    07-16 10:19 AM
    I checked with the lawyer's office regarding levels I, II, II and IV on labor certification...The thing that determines EB2 and EB3 is what is written on the approved I-140.

    For example, if it says 'Mem of Profession w/Adv Deg, or Exceptional ability Sec 203 (b) (2)' it is EB2. So it's what's checked in when u file your 140, and what it is approved for.

    As far as levels I, II, III and IV are concerned, it does not matter regarding adjudication. The thing that only matters is either EB2 or EB3 (which is based on 140 approval as mentioned above) for Indians and Chinese in this case...



    more...


    wallpaper islam. Latest islamic wallpapers
  • Latest islamic wallpapers



  • joydiptac
    03-13 02:11 PM
    Chorke na jao saiyaan... :D
    CONGRATS buddy!





    2010 islamic wallpaper wallpaper islam. wallpaper islamic. islamic
  • wallpaper islamic. islamic



  • texanguy
    05-15 06:17 PM
    I would like Representative "Representative Name" to co sponsor bills HR 5882 and HR 5921, sponsored by Zoe Lofgren.



    I am confused, are we asking them to "co-sponsor" or to "support"?
    Please advice.



    more...


    wallpaper islam. Labels: Madina Wallpapers
  • Labels: Madina Wallpapers



  • narikg
    06-15 11:09 PM
    Passport should be valid for more than 6 months for applying I 485.
    If somebody can answer that would begreat





    hair Re: ISLAMIC WALLPAPERS wallpaper islam. Islamic wallpapers; wallpaper islam. wallpaper islamic free
  • Islamic wallpapers; wallpaper islam. wallpaper islamic free



  • chanduv23
    10-09 05:34 PM
    ^^^^^^^^^^^^



    more...


    wallpaper islam. Islamic wallpaper, islamic art
  • Islamic wallpaper, islamic art



  • surachi
    01-16 04:00 PM
    Any updates on this issue?

    Thanks

    One of my best friends has good FTE offer from one company in WestCoast.Right now he is working as subcontractor at client place in Boston but by looking at the market recession/depression, he is inlined towards this offer from the previous client manager in CA.

    He is on H1 for 5 yrs and is into 3 yrs extension based on approved LC/140.He got EAD/AP approved and his EAD recently extended for 2 yrs.He is married, H4 wife with school aged kids.

    He is with this Desi employer for 5+ years so his employer is generous about not cancelling his approved 140 for the bucks he made on this guy for the last 5 yrs. But my buddy is planning to ask his employer about keeping his H1 active, means he doesn�t want his employer to cancel his H1.He want to take up the FTE opportunity using EAD. He was asking me about his H1 status when not getting paid/no pay stubs and leaving it just like that until it comes out for renewal which is after 3 yrs�when I asked why he wants to do it he said he just want to keep it as backup incase his 485 get denied so that he can use the remaining period of H1.But I have my own doubts about his H1 and EAD usage.

    Now my Question is can he stay on H1 with the Original employer without working for him (that means no salary/pay stubs) and work for this new company that is offering FTE for him?

    I told him that he might have to do AC-21 stuff but he said he don�t need to do it as he is not changing his employer, Is that true? He is saying that AC-21 wld come into the picture only when if u switch employer / 140 got revoked.

    Looks like he can get paid by the new employer by 1099, is that correct?.
    Also I�m skeptical about using EAD while keeping your H1 with original employer.

    I read in IV that you will be called for personal interviews (National Benefit Center stuff) right before you getting GC and you have to show your current years pay stubs, previous w-2�s returns etc... What about if you have to face this scenario(although it happens randomly)? Like how can we show pay stubs from new employer as proof of employment when your LC/140/484 are coupled to previous employer and you are not in his payroll though your H1/140 is not cancelled?

    Has anybody done this? If so can I know what are the pros and cons?

    If it is doable and if you have friendly employer who recognizes your loyalty for those years you worked for him, it�s look like a very good option for everyone.

    Can someone pls share your knowledge?

    Thanks





    hot Re: islamic wallpapers wallpaper islam. islamic wallpaper — admin
  • islamic wallpaper — admin



  • rinkurazdan
    05-31 11:17 AM
    Keep the cash rolling...for that will only save us from the gross injustice.



    more...


    house Wallpaper wallpaper islam. Madina wallpapers, Islamic
  • Madina wallpapers, Islamic



  • satishku_2000
    10-05 06:53 PM
    If your jobs requires masters in computers or equivalent experience in computer related field.. get ready to answers to questions such as "How a 3 year degree in zoology or botany is equivalent to masters in computer science" at I 140 stage. One has to be ready for possible denial at 140 stage too.. Given the way NSC is processing 140s now a days , you should probably have a plan B in place if you dont have enough time left on H1b





    tattoo Islamic wallpaper, islamic art wallpaper islam. beautiful quran wallpapers
  • beautiful quran wallpapers



  • nozerd
    03-25 07:59 PM
    Awesome airline. I would pay $ 100 premium over other airlines to travel via Emirates. Excellent food and service. Cool stewerdesses too.



    more...


    pictures Latest islamic wallpapers wallpaper islam. Islamic Wallpaper | Audio
  • Islamic Wallpaper | Audio



  • inskrish
    08-01 12:04 AM
    Love the analogy.

    Thanks Coopheal for leaving the IV wiki effort.

    Pappu,

    Just wanted to clarify, is it 'Leaving' or 'Leading'?





    dresses islamic wallpaper — admin wallpaper islam. wallpaper kartun islamic.
  • wallpaper kartun islamic.



  • sheela
    08-06 12:35 PM
    Received an email from CRIS stating that Notice mailed welcoming the new permanent resident. Those who are tracking approval, check out IV profile/tracker.

    Congrats!!!
    Quick question: What is the best time to check for update on USCIS site. Does it happen all the time/real time/ morning/evening. It will prevent/help people visiting case status every now-and-then.



    more...


    makeup Labels: Madina Wallpapers wallpaper islam. Wallpaper
  • Wallpaper



  • kkmajid
    10-16 01:43 PM
    Hi

    I am currently a masters student in an american university. My
    graduation is in May 2007. I am planning to apply for H1B visa soon
    after.

    1. Assuming that my H1B status is approved and I recieve my H1B papers
    by October, how long should I wait until my employer can file for my
    greencard application?

    2. It is been announced that the premium processing for the labor
    certification is available. This means that there is 2 week decesion
    instead of months like before. Therefore how much would be the time
    from after the application will I be able to change my status from H1B
    to permanent resident and recieve my greencard? Does the premium
    processing shorten the time?

    Kambi





    girlfriend beautiful quran wallpapers wallpaper islam. wallpaper cinta islam.
  • wallpaper cinta islam.



  • needhelp!
    04-10 05:27 PM
    Please continue to post bugs and suggestions.





    hairstyles Islamic wallpaper, islamic art wallpaper islam. Madina wallpapers, Islamic
  • Madina wallpapers, Islamic



  • Siboo
    07-27 04:12 PM
    Can someone go fr 2 jobs after EAD approval( i will use my EAD). Is is required that the job description of these jobs has to be same as filed in the application ? appreciate your help


    I think you need seperate EADs for each jobs. 2 jobs means 2 EADs..:confused:

    Common, You can do any number of jobs with ONE EAD. If you don't invoke AC 21, then why are you worrying about Job Description???





    lazycis
    12-11 06:00 AM
    wow !! Good... so you too applied after your EAD had expired... and you continued to work on H1. That gives me a good feeling... thanks. Can you share your situation a little more (or I can give my email seperately). I was also wanting to know if you ae aware whether EAD can be applied from outside the US, just in case I had to do that...

    That was exactly my situation - working on H1 and having EAD just in case. I was not planning on changing jobs and H1 was just extended for another 3 years so I think I waited almost a year (after EAD expired) before applying for EAD renewal. I do not see why you cannot file it from outside the US if you file by mail. There will be an issue if you e-file as you will have to appear at the ASC to have your picture taken. So file by mail, all you need to send is form I-765, a copy of I-485 receipt, a copy of current (old) EAD, 2 photos and a check for $340 payable to DHS.





    raydhan
    05-24 02:42 PM
    Great job, Salil. Can you share your experience working with the press? Was it easy getting the newspaper to carry this article, or did you have to pursue this for a long time? The reason I am asking this is, its hard for one to determine what the media will print. They may take one quote from you but might use it in a different context. I came very close to quoting on Seattle Times but stayed put as the reporter wanted my opinion on the "other" current debate that's going on, and she was not willing to carry an article on Legal immigration alone.


    sertasheep,
    I had emailed 4-5 different reporters (Oklahoma City, Tulsa, Dallas, Houston) who had recently published articles on immigration. The reporter from Tulsa emailed me back the same day (within a few hours) saying that he is interested in the "legal immigration" angle and would like to pursue it if I was willing to be interviewed and be photographed. I set up a time and place for the interview and the photo.

    I had two conditions that the reporter agreed to:
    1) He would not use my employer's name, and
    2) After he finalizes his story, he would read back all my quotes to me to ensure no misquotations.

    He graciously complied with both my requests. I was surprised to see front page coverage. I sent a Thank you email to the reporter after the article was published. He told me that various people (legal immigrants) from the Tulsa area had contacted him after reading the article and wanted to know more about Immigration Voice.

    Let me know if I can be of further help.

    Good luck,
    Salil



    + Add Your Comment