sophia hyatt khan_08

images sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. justin
  • sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. justin


  • Junky
    09-22 03:13 PM
    I am using my milky rollover mintues :D
    Please evey one should call.
    Call Baby Call!!!

    Poll Added Folks....Lets burn those line..even if you have to go use those Milky Rollover minutes ( They are perfectly fine to user here...you don't have to throw them away )




    wallpaper sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. justin sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08.
  • sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08.


  • grupak
    12-17 02:52 PM
    I believe congratulations are in order if I am not mistaken.

    Congrats! nashorn for your approved EB1

    Good luck.




    sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08.
  • sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08.


  • GT7481
    07-20 03:34 PM
    Why do we even have to ask about Jul 2nd acceptance. I feel if you ask them they deliberately try to misguide you. Isnt the day Jul 2 a part of July month?? Since the previous July bulletin has be reinstated, in fact people who filed on Jul 2 should be at the top of the list in terms of getting receipt notices etc...

    Because the IO specifically asked me when my Application reached the USCIS and also when i maile dit out




    2011 sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia
  • sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia


  • thamizhan
    07-19 09:51 AM
    EB3/DHL delivered on 02-July @ 9:02 AM



    more...

    sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. lineas
  • sophia hyatt khan_08. lineas


  • India_USA
    06-30 11:43 AM
    Maybe his speech is geared toward the federal lawsuit against Arizona....
    Frank Sharry: AZ Legal Challenge: A Pivotal Moment for Federal Leadership on Immigration (http://www.huffingtonpost.com/frank-sharry/az-legal-challenge-a-pivo_b_630697.html)




    sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. Planet Bollywood - Kareena#39;s
  • sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. Planet Bollywood - Kareena#39;s


  • pmb76
    07-19 04:13 PM
    EB2 India - PD Nov 2005 Reached July 2, 9:01 am



    more...

    sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. dede; dede. kainjow. Oct 25
  • sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. dede; dede. kainjow. Oct 25


  • garybanz
    11-29 01:49 PM
    Here is what you should do:
    1. Print this memorandum
    http://www.ilw.com/immigdaily/news/2006,0913-aytes.pdf
    2. Take it and go for infopass.
    3. Insist that they follow the procedures outlined in the memo. Do not leave until they do what they have to do according to the memo. They have to provide you a receipt that they followed the procedures.
    4. Get your EAD within a week or so after infopass.

    Thank a ton for the help, Can you please tell in more detail what i need to do/say there? I have heard that people are being turned back pretty rudely at local offices. Also do i need to fill any forms before i go there?

    Thanks Again,




    2010 sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08.
  • sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08.


  • ak_2006
    04-22 05:12 PM
    I donated $25 on Friday. How do I become a donor? I sent email to info@immigrationvoice.org but no response yet

    You can see Donate button on menu (TOP) while you are on this thread. Click it and it will guide you. Or you can click this link DONATE (http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/misc.php?do=donate).



    more...

    sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. pink
  • sophia hyatt khan_08. pink


  • AuntyDan
    10-17 07:55 PM
    Spouse working - Yes, in theory they could allow H4 to work. However would that be any job? If so then the H4 would actually be far better off than the H-1B who is restricted by job category and employer qualification

    Long term - Yes, in theory, a 20 year H-1B takes some of the stress off. But what of Citizenship? If you stay 20 years you'd want to at least have the option of becoming a US citizen. At present I believe only a GC holder has the option to progress to citizenship.

    Employer based - This is the key. Unless an H-1B is no longer employer sponsored but self-sposored then the H-1B holder is still living on a knife-edge and can be sent back home at any moment if their employer fires them or goes under and they cannot secure another similar job quickly enough.

    So yes, they could make H-1B 20 years, allow spouse to work, allow application for citizenship and make it self-sponsored and not employer dependant. But why do that? They already have this kind of Visa. It's called a Green Card.




    hair sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia
  • sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia


  • thomachan72
    05-29 07:20 AM
    Hi,
    I found this interesting comment from a blog. It has been posted by an H.R. representative who has access to H1B and GC users' records. The points raised are indeed valid and they seem to have a 'case' against us. I do not by any means want to undermine our efforts but it does provide a perspective from the 'citizens' perspective.

    The bill would also drastically increase the number of H-1B visas issued to foreign professional workers. As a Human Resources representative, I see first hand how the H-1B visa and employment based green card programs actually work together to drive U.S. white collar workers from their jobs and even from their careers. To begin with, there is virtually nothing in the law that prevents employers from hiring H-1Bers for open positions even if qualified Americans are available and willing to do the work. Americans are routinely laid off and replaced with lower paid H-1Bers also. In these cases, Americans have practically no legal recourse available under current law. H-1B is also a dual intent visa, so an employer may sponsor an H-1Ber for an EB green card for legal permanent resident status. When a company seeks to sponsor a foreign worker for an EB green card, they are required by law to demonstrate a good faith effort to recruit Americans first. This process is called labor certification. But employers routinely game the labor certification process for green card sponsorship to defraud even well qualified citizen job applicants in favor of low wage foreigners. They use fake job ads and/or bad faith interviews of American citizens to convince the federal government that they tried to find American workers first. These practices are common in high tech and even in some non-tech industries, but HR people are told to keep quiet about it or lose their jobs.

    I would be in favor of a program that issues a small number of self-sponsoring green cards for truly innovative foreign nationals on a competitive basis. But very few of the H-1Bers or green card applicants that I have seen in 10+ years even come close to being truly innovative. Most are just practitioners with skills that are actually quite common among the domestic workforce. The only thing special about these foreigners is that they will work for substantially less than Americans in order to have a chance to become legal permanent residents. Thus they are used by management to sweeten corporate balance sheets.

    The prevailing wage regulations are supposed to insure that foreign nationals are paid the same as their American counterparts in the same job functions, but these regulations are so riddled with loopholes that they are a bad joke.

    Since my work allows me to have access to salary records, I can tell you that the labor cost savings for H-1Bers and green card applicants is substantially greater than the costs of filing the applications with the government.

    Citizens should demand that both the H-1B and employment based green card programs be abolished in their current form.

    My point is if we check our credentials, how many of us are 'true' innovators? I know I am not, I am an expert in what I do and am an asset to my company but I haven't filed any patents or publications which would be the true requirement for this country. My skills are indeed readily available in domestic workers as well. Could that be the reason for the backlog in EB-3 and none in EB-1? So do we need to do a reality check here? Just wondering if this could be the reason why we're getting a raw deal. Could it be that 'highly skilled' is not enough but 'genius' and 'highly skilled' is what's required here? Just a thought.
    Dont blame you for being concerned after reading this post. We at IV dont disagree that there are a few instances where infact below average skilled people are employed on H1bs. However, look around a little, talk to fellow foreigners (Indians/others) whom you meet somewhere and you will realize that they dont just supply cheap labor OK. They are indeed very qualified for the job they are put into. I know for example the job that I do CAN be done by an american citizen without any problem (if he /she is trained) but the fact is that, there is NOBODY around. REALLY there is nobody around. Now reg software, many of my software friends are highly talented individuals (not inovative in the sense you mean) without whom the industry will COLLAPSE and your HR person will have nobody to hire because he/she will have to go home. Remember also the fact that IT industry is now at a slowly developing phase and they need people to work for lower wages and cant survive to fill in all slots with the american worker who will want more money for lesser work time and that proves the HR persons point--work for lesser money (THAT INFACT IS THE MAJOR REQ FOR IT INDUSTRY AT PRESENT)



    more...

    sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. paris
  • sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. paris


  • ponvas
    08-22 03:51 PM
    If USCIS works round the clock, working all 200 days of an year, atleast giving green card every day for 100 applicants then from now 3 to 4 years is really optimistic and certainly possible . But I'll say better for to says atleast 5 years from now.




    hot sophia hyatt khan_08. lineas sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08.
  • sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08.


  • bestia
    08-16 08:50 PM
    Talk to a lawyer and get the answers.

    I do, but I don't get all the answers.


    But if you're on travel and questioned by immigration upon entrance if you're still working for sponsoring employer, depending on the circumstances, they can take your GC away. So that's another scenario separate from an audit or citrizenship interview that GC jeopardy may arise.


    Didn't think about that. but... why would officer ask "do you work for the sponsoring employer"? Isn't your GC same as family based, asylum, etc. green cards? Does officer even have that information right away? What do they ask usually?



    If circumstances change, like you getting laid off or fired, that's a different story. If the sponsor's intent changes, and that does happen, then obviously, you're free to move on. But you should be able to prove that, with say a termination letter, for example.

    I don't see the difference between being laid off and leaving yourself. In case of being laid off, your employer has to show intent of employing you forever. If any document will surface, that he had plans to lay you off before applying for I-140 or without you invoking AC21 at moment of AOS, then you are in the same trouble.


    All the way one keeps thinking that you are free to start a business, look for more exciting opportunities, go work in starbacuks...( yeah all that )...once you get a GC..

    But, now everyone is talking about again sticking to the sponsoring employer, a green card being revoked while entry...and umpteen scenarios...

    So, where does it end..when can one really feel you can flex yourself and do something without worrying about my employment history...


    These issues are raised not to start freaking out, but just to know them and not to do some silly things.

    In general... take this philosophically - it never ends. If not immigration, then something else will always be. Just know the law, keep your paperwork in order, don't talk to government employees without a lawyer, flex your mind, and do your thing.



    more...

    house sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. treble clef tattoos. treble clef
  • sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. treble clef tattoos. treble clef


  • rb_248
    01-15 01:33 PM
    The pattern of these killings is so strange that most of the people that got killed are from AP.

    My friends from AP, Be careful. They are coming after you :)




    tattoo sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. Planet Bollywood - Kareena#39;s sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. nicki
  • sophia hyatt khan_08. nicki


  • mpadapa
    10-12 11:02 AM
    ..



    more...

    pictures sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. dede; dede. kainjow. Oct 25 sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia
  • sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia


  • amitjoey
    06-30 03:57 PM
    I dont disagree with you. But I was just telling an admin fix that could be pissble and bring releief to lots of people who really need it.

    Yes and IV is working on that, we need more interest, more active members, more funds, more commitment.




    dresses sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. skyline wallpaper. wallpaper;
  • sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. skyline wallpaper. wallpaper;


  • satish_hello
    08-22 10:56 PM
    Just Thought

    There is 200k application without 140 approval, this is including july filers.

    there is lot of chnace for those who got their I-140 approved, even their PD '2006.

    you can see people getting approved PD'2005 EB2 cases, even then VB says now 2004'apr for EB2.They are not processing based on PD now and in future also i gues.Since we have already filed.PD will restrict only to File I-485 in future.

    - satish



    more...

    makeup sophia hyatt khan_08. pink sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia
  • sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia


  • chanduv23
    11-08 12:33 PM
    Someone gave me a Red and posted this message "by promoting hatemongers - you promote hate" - I would like to know in what way I am promoting hate?




    girlfriend sophia hyatt khan_08. nicki sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. teacup chihuahua puppies;
  • sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. teacup chihuahua puppies;


  • coopheal
    05-13 03:50 PM
    I have filled the form. I am available on 6 and 7th.




    hairstyles sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08. paris sophia hyatt khan_08. sophia hyatt khan_08.
  • sophia hyatt khan_08.


  • ragz4u
    04-03 01:02 PM
    Looks like everyone here is on the same boat (getting GC). Why are we wasting time on this when time is of the essence?

    If everyone has so much time to reply to posts, I would really recommend that everyone instead give a phone call to one of the senators mentioned in the other thread and do something constructive. If you are done with that, call your friends and ask them to join. Help us find the emails of CEO/HRs of companies that depend on us!

    If you still have time, PM me and I'll let you know what else you can do.

    Please guys, understand the seriousness of the situation. We need all the help we can right now.




    spdy_mn
    06-28 12:59 PM
    Does it mean they would stop processing I140 premium applications which have already been sent. My I140 was pending for 6 months and I changed it for premium after the dates became current, it was sent by my lawyer this Monday (25th) and received by USCIS on 26th. Does this mean it will not be processed or does this mean they will not accept any premium processing applications from July 2nd.

    Yours will be processed as you have already submitted. You should receive your decision in the next week. When you do, please let us know that it is approved :)




    thomachan72
    07-06 10:42 AM
    Theoratically what you say is correct. Once the revised bulletin came out people are not supposed to file / send out mails in this matter. However, what the AILF is going to fight is the "revised bulletin". They are going to fight that uscis cannot publish a revised bulletin at such a short notice and if they (AILF) wins, this revised bulletin is nullified and July will become open to every one with LC, right??



    + Add Your Comment