skate wallpapers

skate wallpapers. skateboard wallpapersskate wallpapers. skateboard wallpapers
  • skateboard wallpapers



  • singhsa3
    09-05 11:47 AM
    Please visit this site http://www.immigration-law.com/Canada.html . You will see that STRIVE bill is about to be introduced in both houses. Also notice that this bill is a bipartisan bill with Democrats in the lead. This increase chances of its success.

    Note that though it is a comprehensive immigration reform bill but it does have some positive provisions, which greatly affect us. For example: The effective yearly green cards will be increased from 140K per year to 290K *2.5 = 725K, where 2.5 is the multiplier for spouse and children as they will be exempted from the quota.
    In simple terms, priority dates will become current as soon as the bill passes.

    Unfortunately, the bill needs to be passed by certain majority and there are three categories of people who will vote on this a) In favor b) Not in favor c) Haven’t decided yet. Category “C” are the ones that need to be convinced to vote in favor of the bill.

    One of the goals of the Sep 18th rally is to meet with the category “c” lawmakers and try bringing then on our side. But if our number is not large enough they will most likely be voting Nay and hence defeating the bill.

    So think and act….





    skate wallpapers. skate wallpapers. roller skateskate wallpapers. skate wallpapers. roller skate
  • skate wallpapers. roller skate



  • jonty_11
    07-31 01:54 PM
    u have to file 140 for ur old labor..once that get approved....u can interfile the approved 140 onto ur pending 485..(filed with PERM labor/140) and request USCIS to use the PD of the old Labor/140...

    Confirm with lawyer...





    skate wallpapers. But the new Volcom wallpapersskate wallpapers. But the new Volcom wallpapers
  • But the new Volcom wallpapers



  • GCNirvana007
    10-08 05:20 PM
    GCNirvana007 - Who filed you PERM? Who provided you with approved I-140? Who filed ur GC? ....company A.............right.............so u have to work for company A and yes u r obligated legally from USCIS perspective to work with them. Don't tell me u don't know this. Going thru GC process, one almost becomes an immigration lawyer so you should know this if u don't already.

    Recent H1-B company B has nothing to do with GC.

    Bottomline - Why did u file GC in EB category? ANSWER - To work for that employer A.

    Now u r saying something about company C running ur payroll.

    Mr.Smuggy - Easy buddy. Relax.

    I am not as bright as you. I am trying to understand how it works. Since you know it all, what if Company A cant get me a job after i got GC and Company C is ?





    skate wallpapers. skateboard wallpaperskate wallpapers. skateboard wallpaper
  • skateboard wallpaper



  • stupendousman11
    08-18 12:51 PM
    Hi stu*
    Did you get an answer whether we can send the medical papers to USCIS now with I-485 receipts?
    Would it work?
    Anyone??


    As explained earlier I proactively decided to send in the medicals with a copy of the receipt notices since I didn't want to waste processing time through RFEs and was under the impression that medicals expire in 12-18 mths. However, when I spoke to the lawyer about this she said: "The medicals do not expire any more . . . let's "keep our fingers crossed" that the medicals make it to your files; we usually wait for CIS to send us an RFE, as that way there is a bar code on the cover letter to help get the medical to the examiner who has the file."

    She also said that I wouldn't get any receipt notice or anything regarding the submission. So I guess I'll have to keep my fingers crossed.



    more...


    skate wallpapers. dektop wallpaper Skate Zooskate wallpapers. dektop wallpaper Skate Zoo
  • dektop wallpaper Skate Zoo



  • madhavig
    04-04 05:37 PM
    You and your spouse should go to the nearest IRS office with the new SSN and old ITIN letters. They can immediately make the updates in the system and you will receive the letter from IRS about invalidating the ITIN and replacing it with SSN.
    Even if you do not have ITIN letter, you can still tell them but do take the SSN card and photo identity for any verification.





    skate wallpapers. boardslide poster skateskate wallpapers. boardslide poster skate
  • boardslide poster skate



  • ramus
    05-29 09:12 PM
    HI.. Could you please send web-fax.. We want to reach 3000 number tonight..

    If core team is doing so much, can we do this for ourself and show them our support.
    Thank you so much.



    How will the new bill affect the I-485 processing time?

    Does anyone know the minimum and maximum times required for I-485 processing?

    What type of factors delay the I-485 processing?

    Let us say A filed for I-485 on the day 1 of the month when PD becomes current, B on the 15th day and C on the last day. Does this mean that A will get greencard first, B next and C last?

    Thank you in advance for your information.



    more...


    skate wallpapers. skateboarding wallpapers. freeskate wallpapers. skateboarding wallpapers. free
  • skateboarding wallpapers. free



  • aamchimumbai
    07-23 09:43 AM
    my understanding was that in this case you would not do a concurrent filing. You would file the I-140 requesting PD recapture. Once the I-140 was approved, and your PD-recapture also approved, at that point your new PD is confirmed and thats what allows you to file the I-485.

    My earlier post had misleading information. I filed my I-140 in Feb'08 and I-485 in June'08. I didn't file my I-140/485 concurrently. I-140 is still pending and in my application PD transfer was requested.

    Thanks again to all your responses.





    skate wallpapers. Skateboard Wallpapersskate wallpapers. Skateboard Wallpapers
  • Skateboard Wallpapers



  • venetian
    07-09 07:34 PM
    My lawyer also confirmed that a person on H1 can use AP for travel and can continue to work for the same employer with H1 and has to extend the H1 to come back to H1 status and to continue to work on H1.


    I had asked Ron Gotcher on his forum the same question.....below is what he had to say obout it.......

    You should be ok......just keep renewing your documents.

    Entered on AP,valid H1B,do I need to get I-94 extented - Immigration Information Discussion Forum (http://www.immigration-information.com/forums/adjustment-of-status/6412-entered-on-ap-valid-h1b-do-i-need-to-get-i-94-extented.html)


    Re: Entered on AP,valid H1B,do I need to get I-94 extented

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Don't worry about an advance parole I-94 expiring. There is no penalty if you overstay beyond the period authorized on an advance parole I-94. I don't know why they put an end date on those. There is no way to extend them other than leaving the US and re-entering. More to the point, there can't do anything if your overstay.
    __________________



    more...


    skate wallpapers. DGTL 001 skate AD wallpaper.skate wallpapers. DGTL 001 skate AD wallpaper.
  • DGTL 001 skate AD wallpaper.



  • thomachan72
    01-21 09:57 AM
    Is this predominantly affecting those on consulting jobs?





    skate wallpapers. skateboard wallpaper.skate wallpapers. skateboard wallpaper.
  • skateboard wallpaper.



  • gjoe
    04-30 09:52 PM
    What is the agenda now?



    more...


    skate wallpapers. 06 Retro Skate Wallpaper Adsskate wallpapers. 06 Retro Skate Wallpaper Ads
  • 06 Retro Skate Wallpaper Ads



  • Imigrait
    01-26 11:06 AM
    Great AP dates have finally moved :) . Hopefully should get mine by Feb end.





    skate wallpapers. skate spective Wallpaperskate wallpapers. skate spective Wallpaper
  • skate spective Wallpaper



  • pappu
    08-22 08:06 PM
    I don't think the core is even bothered to take up on issues like this where USCIS operations is concerned..

    why wait for all these bills to get passed to recapture visas and stuff like that when the ideal solution would be to make USCIS more efficient...

    Let's say Hr5882 passes in 2009... and recaptures all the lost visas ..but what will happen in 2012 ?? I assume another recapture bill would have to be passed to recapture the recaptured visas... this is all a joke....

    Why cant USCIS be more efficient and transparent from the beginning but I guess the core doesn't think its important enough right now.

    Wrong.
    We have had meetings with USCIS, DOS in the past. In fact there was a meeting with USCIS director too in the recent past.

    Wish the problems were very simple to solve. Please do not underestimate the effort of the core team just because we do not post everything we do on the public forum. You can get information from your state chapter if you have any doubts. We are also like you and are trying our best within limited resources and time. The least this community can do is not criticize the core team and take out their frustration on us. We really need everyone to support us and contribute so that we can invest more in lobbying efforts if we need to try and get some relief. Fixing a system is not easy. Our programmer friends on the forum know this how difficult it is to fix a program that is too slow and buggy!!



    more...


    skate wallpapers. skater wallpaper.skate wallpapers. skater wallpaper.
  • skater wallpaper.



  • willigetagc
    08-14 03:50 PM
    find a new H1 job yesterday!!!! (you should have already found a job).

    Then you can get back all that he owes you regardless of whether he is paid or not..... unless, of course, he declares bankruptcy.... :D





    skate wallpapers. A collection of vintage skateskate wallpapers. A collection of vintage skate
  • A collection of vintage skate



  • gc_chahiye
    10-09 04:22 PM
    Hi,
    I called up and spoke to the IO and asked him about the rejection of I-485 due to old fees and he defended that the application would be rejected without the new fee, I tried to explain him about the July bulletin 107 and that people who were on employment based category and whose dates were current should have used only the OLD FEES till August 17th, he did not agree about it and I did not force the issue!

    If the IO officers don't agree about the right facts how would the people who just check the fee! I am sure that is why my application was rejected!

    I am not sure what to do! Can somebody suggest anything!

    How to let those people know that when we applied in August there was a bulletin which said that we can apply with old fee!

    ask them to look at Questions 7 and 9 in USCISs own FAQ related to 485 filing and the July VB:

    http://www.uscis.gov/files/pressrelease/EBFAQ1.pdf [pdf]

    Q7: Which fees apply to I-765 and I-131 applications associated with AOS applications filed on or after July 30th under the July Bulletin?
    A7. The fee of $180 for Forms I-765 and the fee of $170 for Form I-131 will remain in effect for those aliens eligible to file an employment-based adjustment of status application pursuant to July Visa Bulletin No. 107. These fees will remain in effect for all such applications filed between July 17 � August 17, 2007.

    Q9: Will customers eligible to file adjustment applications under July Visa Bulletin No. 107 have the option to pay the NEW filings fees in connection with adjustment applications filed on or after July 30, 2007 and on or before August 17, 2007?
    A9. No, customers will not have the option of paying the new filing fees for adjustment applications.
    USCIS has determined that aliens in employment-based categories filing applications pursuant to July Visa Bulletin No. 107 should be subject to the pre-July 30, 2007 fees as that fee schedule would have applied had aliens been allowed to file throughout the month of July



    more...


    skate wallpapers. skateboarding backgroundsskate wallpapers. skateboarding backgrounds
  • skateboarding backgrounds



  • alterego
    11-01 07:30 PM
    Firstly to comment on the story, What the heck are they to do with a shrinking and aging population!

    Anyway this just speaks to issues globally.
    If we believe we are in a global economy...........and I do. Then these are relevant.
    For Instance, an IT pro in India makes a lot of money compared to professionals in other fields there. Can anyone argue that this is not due to Globalization? In some areas and fields this situation will work in reverse.
    We stand to gain by observing trends in other developed economies since it may be a harbinger of things to come here.
    Protectionism in the rich world is growing, that is a fact and was only to be expected. We are reaching an inflection point here where if capitalists here want to continue this trend they have to also accept some unpalatable developments. This might include higher tax rates on property, investments and returns, higher risk threshold on overseas portfolio investment.........not just economic risk either (political and other risks are much higher in the developing world..........................for the naysayer Desi just think about the left successfully blocking the nuclear deal and Indira Gandhi's nationalization program). These will emerge in a democracy. It matters little what the position is on these issues by the elites or the 2 dominant parties in the US. A 3rd force will likely emerge if needed. Already we are seeing protectionists like Lou Dobbs, John Edwards gaining traction with their views. This article about the situation in the UK shows us the same there.
    Change sometimes needs to be managed. I feel this is one of those situations. Immigration is good for the rich world. Especially our kind, highly skilled and entrepreneurial and linked to hyper growth economies of the future.
    Lets hope our voice gets heard in after all this land of immigrants.





    skate wallpapers. Lizard Skate Wallpapers andskate wallpapers. Lizard Skate Wallpapers and
  • Lizard Skate Wallpapers and



  • Digitalosophy
    03-30 12:16 PM
    I'm impressed by the quality of all your guys' work. I voted mlkdave :)

    co-sign well done fellas



    more...


    skate wallpapers. set up a Wallpaper sectionskate wallpapers. set up a Wallpaper section
  • set up a Wallpaper section



  • monkeyman
    01-29 05:50 PM
    Class of Admission: How ever you last entered the country (AP, H1-B, H4 etc)
    Date of intended Departure: As soon as possible
    Expected length of stay: Less than 5 months

    That is what I had filled out.

    The date of intended departure allows them to process based on dates. If you know your dates, then put in those dates and attach the trip itinerary as your evidence.

    You must make copy of your documents (passport pages in color) and attach the relevant I-797s associated with H1-B, H4, extensions etc. All the paperwork must somehow prove that you were never out of status. If it doesn't, you will get an RFE.

    As far as your wife's status is concerned, does she have an H1 stamping on her passport? If she does, then she has traveled out of the country and entered back on H1, so you indicate H1. If she has never been out of country after H1, then the answer is H-4. Just double check all your application entries and paper work and make copies, including the check. If you get an RFE, that is your only proof.





    skate wallpapers. inline skate wallpaper -skate wallpapers. inline skate wallpaper -
  • inline skate wallpaper -



  • gc28262
    07-29 11:04 PM
    I don't think that dude knows what he is talking about. Anyway EB1 cases ARE separate from EB2/EB3 and ARE adjudicated separately than the rest. That's why it is current and I don't know what more that dude wanted...Just few months here and there in adjudication process of EB1 cases...so what? In this whole mess of years and years of waiting for others, what's the big deal?

    This particular EB1 gc aspirant has been waiting for his gc even after 2-3 years of his PD becoming current. He don't want EB1 applications to be subjected to the processing times set for EB2/EB3 etc.

    His point is, it does not make sense to wait 2-3 years for a GC once his date is current.





    skate wallpapers. skateboard wallpaper. skateskate wallpapers. skateboard wallpaper. skate
  • skateboard wallpaper. skate



  • GCWhru
    07-16 08:37 AM
    USCIS decided a date Jun 1, 2006 to be current for EB2, so that Visa Numbers are not lost this year. This they decided on the basis of numbers of applications they were able to process by Jul 8, 2008. We all know that I485 Processing Date for NSC was Jul 28, 2007 and TSC was July 17, 2007. These dates were posted on Jun 15 and by July 8, might have moved by a day or two.

    Last year USCIS announced (I remember it was last quarter) that for processing all the files received will take around 18 months. We have just 6-9 months gone.

    Jul - Sep, the Priority date should not change, because USCIS has to approve all the processed application, they think approvable.

    In Oct, also it may remain same, but after that, it will not be able to sustain demand and face retrogression. Nov 2008 to Jun 2009 there may be seesaw of Priority Date +/-1 years of 2005.

    Jul-Aug 2009 USCIS may come across similar situation as this year - but in this case all applications of July 2007 processed - I think that time PD will be some date in 2005.

    Right now Processing date might be frozen of 2-3 months, because USCIS may put entire energy in approving EB2 processed cases.


    I am not sure how important the processing dates update, If you look in , there are many approvals whose mailed/application dates are well beyond Jul 17 (for TSC). This makes me question what is the processing date updates mean?





    kaizersoze
    07-17 06:17 PM
    Order Details - Jul 17, 2007 6:38 PM EDT
    Google Order #376816648638727
    Print
    Shipping Status Qty Item Price
    Not yet shipped 1 Contribute 100 $100.00
    Tax (VA) : $0.00
    Total: $100.00
    Purchased from:
    Immigration Voice
    PO Box 114
    Dayton NJ 08810
    UNITED STATES
    850 391-4966

    \


    We need more people to do the same. Core has toiled tirelessly to move mountains. Pls dont make them also start a funding drive every month. There's more important issues that need their attention and can't worry about running out of funds every time a new initiative needs starting.





    bmoni
    08-19 09:25 PM
    Thanks LT. I have to be in india for a wedding in the second week of sept. I thought being valid is good enough. Where did you find the six month passport validity needed for travel. I can get it renewed while I'm in India but I'm not sure how long it will get it to be renewed in India. I'm planning to be in India for three weeks. Thanks again.



    + Add Your Comment