pro wallpaper

pro wallpaper. Cat HTC Touch Pro Wallpaper
  • Cat HTC Touch Pro Wallpaper



  • maddipati1
    08-20 03:58 PM
    i traveled to India and went for stamping when my PP was expiring within couple of months and got VISA stamped successfully and traveled back safely.

    the initial screening officer at Chennai consulate commented with a smile 'you know, your passport is expiring in couple of months'. but the main immi officer didnt mention anything about it. this proves that there is no such law that says, u have to have a PP valid for six months.

    but, when u r applying for a stamping appointment, the system says, 'its recommended to have a PP valid for at least six months'.

    in your case i guess its just travel and no stamping involved and so u r in much better shape.

    but, THIS WAS JUST MY EXPERIENCE. I WOULDN'T RELY ON THIS.

    EVER SINCE I STRONGLY FEEL I WAS SUPER STUPID TO TAKE THAT KIND OF A RISK.
    coz, i found out couple of things after wards :-)

    in SFO consulate i could get PP in less than 7 business days. i guess urs is Chicago, so might not apply for u.

    but, in India u can get new PP very fast under Tatkal scheme. do this,

    be prepared with required dox and stuff before going there, ask ur relative/friend there to talk to local Tatkal officer to make it ready for ur PP renewal, soon as u land in India apply for PP renewal under Tatkal, u will get ur new PP before ur Jet lag is over. this leaves a buffer of ur vacation time, for contingencies.


    finally, what GCCOVET said is absolutely right, u will get I-94 only until the expiry date of old PP. u would need to renew it again. not worth it. luckily i live close to border so i drove and came back to extend my I-94 after getting new PP.





    pro wallpaper. HTC Touch Pro Wallpaper
  • HTC Touch Pro Wallpaper



  • adhantari
    07-29 03:34 PM
    ?????????





    pro wallpaper. xp pro wallpaper.
  • xp pro wallpaper.



  • thescadaman
    12-16 10:43 AM
    If EAD and License have same expiry then what happens for license renewal during that last 6 months. It appears, I am going to get in a similar situation. My conern is about the remote possibility - What if my license gets damaged or lost during those last 6 months. As per their current law they will not issue a replacement license since the EAD is not valid for more than 6 months. EAD can be renewed 120 days before and for license to be renewed the EAD has to be valid for more than 6 months.

    The last 6 months of "no-license replacement" is making me very anxious.





    pro wallpaper. MacBook Pro Water Wallpaper
  • MacBook Pro Water Wallpaper



  • kevinkris
    08-06 02:13 PM
    8/06/2010: Senate Passed H-1B and L-1 Filing Fee Substantial Increase Yesterday as Part of $600 Million Emergency Border Security Supplemental Appropriations Act of 2010
    � The House passed the Emergency Border Security Supplemental Appropriations Act of 2010, which the Senate passed it yesterday with amendments. One of the amendments includes the following fee increase for H-1B and L-1. This amendment was sponsored by Sen. Charles Schumer of New York. The amendment provides:
    o L-1 Filing Fee and Fraud Prevention and Detection Fee Wiil be Increased by $2,250 for Petitioners Employing 50 or More Employees in the United States and More Than 50% of the employees are H-1B or L-1 Employees
    o H-1B Filing Fee and Fraud Prevention and Detection Fee Will be Increased by $2,000 for Petitioners Employing 50 or More Employees in the United States and More Than 50% of the employees are H-1B or L-1 Employees.
    o The total filing fees after this legislation will be much higher than these figures in that these employers will also have to pay $1,500 American Worker Training Fees for H-1B petition plus current fraud preventiuon fee of $500 and I-129 filing fee of $320.
    o The Increased Fee will take effect on the date this bill is enacted into a law by the President's signature and remain in effect until September 30, 2014.
    � The bill needs Senate-House Conference and unless the House and Senate leader agree to return to the session during the summer break which ends on 09/14/2010, this bill is not likely enacted into law untill after the Congress returns to the session after the summer break. The amendment will be found in Title IV, Section 402 (a) and (b) of H.R. 5875, as amended by S. 3721.
    � Understandably, this bill will hit hard Indian giant consulting businesses since the employers that will be subject to the increased fees fit primarily Indian businesses such as Wipro, Infosys, Tata, etc. Report indicates that these firms started and will continue to lobby the Congress against this bill from here on.
    � The fact that this amendment was introduced by the Chairman of Immigration Subcommittee of the Senate Judidiary Committee indicates that probably he intends to smooth out hardline opponents of CIR by showing strong support for border protection and protection of U.S. hi-tech labor markets in the environment of nation's struggling economy and unemployment rate. Please stay tuned.



    more...


    pro wallpaper. Pro Street Wallpapers
  • Pro Street Wallpapers



  • atlfp
    04-11 03:52 PM
    I think I should apologize for being not careful about the tone. It was just an thought poping out of my head anyway. Also I want to clarify that I do understand and realize how much work IV has done. It's a tremendous amount of sacrifice that not everybody can or willing to afford. I believe most other visitors/members think the same way.


    CCC,

    Wonderful to hear from a contributing member and thanks for the warm words.

    IV has no interest in curbing free speech. All we ask is that new members go through forum posts and resource docs to see what IV has said on a given subject, and also realize that we have done our homework. How about asking us if we have considered an issue rather than telling us what to do (without much research) -- which is the tone that some new member posts take.

    As for not responding to theories -- well they just take on a life of their own if we don't respond. :) IV has no intention of letting its forums become a chaotic space with misinformation and assorted half-baked theories. :)

    best,
    Berkeleybee





    pro wallpaper. Girl Pro Wallpaper by Iman
  • Girl Pro Wallpaper by Iman



  • beemboy
    11-16 06:12 PM
    That is exactly what the senate has been doing. And the House too.



    Nice one riva2005. :D :D



    more...


    pro wallpaper. Pro Wallpaper Stripper
  • Pro Wallpaper Stripper



  • thamizhan
    07-17 10:11 PM
    I spoke to my attorney office and they said that June 485 receipting is alsmost in the verge of completion and if they dedicate a person for this July early birds will receive receipt number in couple of weeks from now.





    pro wallpaper. New MacBook Pro Wallpaper
  • New MacBook Pro Wallpaper



  • fall2004us
    11-07 03:25 PM
    I went to school in huntsville.....sweet home alabama....
    good luck on starting a new IV chapter.



    more...


    pro wallpaper. HTC Touch Pro Wallpaper Pack
  • HTC Touch Pro Wallpaper Pack



  • rkat
    08-17 07:23 AM
    Thanks everybody for ur help...! One last Q that i guess i have is - Now that i have a RECEIPT # for the new H1....does that mean that my case for H1b will surely be approved..? Are there folks out there whose 129 has been rejected or basically who did not get approved for H1 INSPITE of having a RECEIPT #..?

    I ask this because in the few weeks what happens if my case is rejected ...that way USCIS will REFUND back all the fees to the petitioner....The contracting company will get back the fees from USCIS....Is there a possibility that USCIS may not approve my case NOW...?? I see the contracting company getting thier money from USCIS and from us...basically prifiting from both side if case is rejected.!!!

    Thanks!





    pro wallpaper. Flurry Pro Live Wallpaper
  • Flurry Pro Live Wallpaper



  • sidbee
    06-10 01:47 PM
    Sidbee,

    thank you sidbee and i would pray that you would never be in this position. Its hard to stay home without at job and secondly, with H1B laidoff its even tougher.

    I was laidoff recently and i know the stress one goes through. That's the reason i am trying to help by making a IVjobhunters group. I have found my job and i have nothing to gain.

    Sidbee if you cannot talk good or help please shut your mouth. . If someone is asking for help ( Laidoff means Was terminated from work for no reason of yours).

    You have the right to ask your employer for one way return ticket to your home town. Its not just the international airport but till your home town, Its a law and you should get it.

    I was laidoff and i took unemployment benifits, Sidbee, Give me a lecture.

    J thomas


    You took me wrong.

    I meant , that if i was illegaL (laid of for 5 months) , i would just leave without making noises.
    I was giving my point of view.
    And yes if i was laid off today , i would fight to get my return tickets. But if i choose to be illegal for 5 months, than i wont.

    I have full sympathy, with whoever gets laid of on H1B, But thats the law, and i know it , and still i prefer to work on H1B.



    more...


    pro wallpaper. Flurry Pro Live Wallpaper for
  • Flurry Pro Live Wallpaper for



  • makemygc
    04-17 09:45 AM
    How did you find what job code your labor was applied for?



    I did check, job code is 13-1111.00. the two titles used in labor cert are principal management consultant -system analysis - this is primary
    and system analysis - mentioned in related occupation

    the approval job code is 13-1111.00 - the new title i am getting is system analyst.

    also i just have 1 page of approval for ETA750. are there more than one pages in this application and if so I should have all the pages...





    pro wallpaper. HTC Touch Pro Wallpaper
  • HTC Touch Pro Wallpaper



  • snathan
    02-11 11:45 AM
    applied for H1, was it COS? Did you get new I-94 when your H1 was approved. If yes then you are in H1 status after H1 is approved. Obvisously they denied L1B.
    Also if above is true and you are not working for H1 employer then you are probably out of status......

    Doesnt the H1 takes effect only if you join them. I dont think just getting approval alone change your status.

    Otherwise is there any source for this claim



    more...


    pro wallpaper. Topping Pro - Wallpaper
  • Topping Pro - Wallpaper



  • chtting2me
    01-02 07:32 PM
    Still waiting for FP. Filled on 19th July @TSC





    pro wallpaper. X-pro Wallpaper
  • X-pro Wallpaper



  • blackberry
    01-21 02:47 PM
    Can soneone help me with this question.....please....

    My husband is on H1B and I'm on Ead.....both of us have expired I-94 stamps.....we are planing to go to our home country this year...we want to apply for advance parole......my question is.....can we enter U.S both of us with AD?
    I read on Uscis website that you need to have personal reason in order to go to your country while I-485 is pending....and you have to prove your personal reason.....is that true....we want only to visit our parents.

    Thanks in advance!
    I came back last year December, no issues, No questions asked. The entire process was very smooth.
    Just remember to carry all your documents.



    more...


    pro wallpaper. Windows XP Pro Wallpaper x64
  • Windows XP Pro Wallpaper x64



  • pappu
    06-08 10:37 AM
    /\/\/\/

    Bumping it up. This is the most important action ite we can take part in. Please contribute if you have not contributed to this drive yet.





    pro wallpaper. Adobe Caslon Pro Wallpaper HD
  • Adobe Caslon Pro Wallpaper HD



  • superdude
    07-31 07:18 PM
    Hi All,

    We are planning to goto canada for our H1 visa extension (actually i changed my job to new employer also). My H1 visa expires on Sept 31st 2007.
    We are planning to go in August 2007 itself.

    Lets say if our h1 extension is rejected or some issue what will be our status?
    Can we come back to US and plan for our india travel or we have to leave to india from there itself?

    I heard that mexico has different rules?

    Thanks for your help.
    Got stamped twice in Canada. I have MS from USA. When I went for the second time my friend came along with me who did not have a degree from US. He also got the VISA.
    There was couple came for H1 renewal and for H4-H1. His wife could not get H4-H1 as she was having a degree in Commerce and working for a small consulting comp. VO gave her H4. I did not know the actual details of her case though.



    more...


    pro wallpaper. Desktop Wallpaper
  • Desktop Wallpaper



  • SunnySurya
    08-21 03:19 PM
    I don't know, you tell me!
    Does 25-30 lacs sound like a good deal to you ?





    pro wallpaper. Wallpaper Slideshow Pro,
  • Wallpaper Slideshow Pro,



  • fromnaija
    07-30 10:20 PM
    This is insane and scary at the same time. So, the child will have to depart the US at that time as he will no longer be able to get any valid non-immigrant visa (except probably an H1). As immigration intent has been expressed such a child will not be able to get F-1 visa. I would have to research this further as the prospect of my child having to depart the US after the rest of the family gets a GC is just too much for me to bear at this time! I'll pose the question to my lawyer and hear her opinion.

    Yes assuming after the deduction of the time it took to adjudicate the I140 the child is still over 21. If this occurs the childs application will automatically be transferred to the respective family based category and processed that way and we know how long the waits are for those dates to become current.





    pro wallpaper. MacBook Pro Wallpaper by
  • MacBook Pro Wallpaper by



  • Tantrik Swami
    November 19th, 2004, 06:37 AM
    I have exactly the same problem ... happened to me two days back ... i dont know what to do ... HELP ... and if you guys get a reply from Nikon ... please let me know ... thanks ...


    PS.: I got my camera off the gray market ... so cant get any warranty claims ... :(





    prinive
    03-14 02:40 PM
    We all know that we are able to file 485 on July and we got EAD due to IV efforts. Which in turn helping us to get a 600$ rebate for the spouse (Some plan to spend the money).. Can we make a pledge here that we will contribute a certain % to our organization? The % can be your choice. At least this % can help this site up and running� If the moderator decide that this is not a good idea please close this thread.

    First from me 20% from whatever I get as rebate �





    HV000
    02-24 12:37 PM
    It is important to note that IO vetting the AC21 - I-485 Application for approval HAS TO consider that EXPERIENCE and PERFORMANCE can comand greater salaries in the free job market!!!! This is VERY important since there is a hugh time gap between LC and I-485 Approval especially for non ROW countries!!

    USCIS should NOT be intervening when companies can provide higher salaries for same or similar jobs to QUALIFIED candidates.



    + Add Your Comment