i will love you forever poems

images I WILL LOVE YOU FOREVER POEMS i will love you forever poems. i will love you forever poems.
  • i will love you forever poems.



  • pointlesswait
    01-08 03:25 PM
    since it was a techslaves personal proposal.. i bet he didnt think it through..;-)



    from an old article: http://heather.cs.ucdavis.edu/H1BSummary.pdf?popup=false

    Here is an outline of my proposal:
    � To be eligible to an H-1B, the employer would be required to have not have laid off Americans
    in similar jobs within the last 6 months, and not employ H-1Bs in more than 15% of its technical
    workforce.
    � An employer who wishes to hire an H-1B would be required to advertise the job on a central Dept. of
    Labor (DOL) Web page for 30 days. If the employer did not hire an American during this period, the
    employer would have automatic permission to hire the H-1B.
    � The wage paid to an H-1B would be required to be at least the national median for all workers in the
    field, including those with all levels of experience.
    � After hiring the H-1B, the employer would update the entry in the database, stating the qualifications
    of the H-1B who was hired.33
    � The visa would be valid for 3 years. During this time, the worker could move from employer to
    employer at will, providing that each new employer goes through the 30-day ad procedure on the
    DOL database.
    � If the worker were to stay employed in the tech field for all but 60 days during the 3-year period, the
    worker would be deemed as having proved his/her value to the economy, and would automatically be
    granted permanent-resident (i.e. green card) status.
    � If on the other hand, the worker were to become unemployed for more than 60 days, he/she would be
    required to leave the country within 15 days.





    wallpaper i will love you forever poems. i will love you forever poems. i will love you forever poems.
  • i will love you forever poems.



  • kartikiran
    04-08 03:29 PM
    PD: MARCH -2002 (EB3 India)
    I-485 filed: 29-JUN-2007 (NSC)
    I-485 RD: 13-AUGUST-2007





    i will love you forever poems. i will love you forever and
  • i will love you forever and



  • priderock
    07-12 02:47 PM
    Can some one change the title a little bit. I thought some body got a rejection when I first saw the heading.





    2011 i will love you forever poems. i will love you forever poems. i love you forever poems. i will love you forever poems.
  • i love you forever poems. i will love you forever poems.



  • mita
    08-12 08:14 PM
    Friends,
    We had updated our new address using AR-11 on all our pending applications and received finger printing notices, EAD and AP at our new address. For some reason they had not updated I-485 and when it was approved, it went to old address and was returned back. One of our friend just told us that it had happened to them also and that USCIS does not update I-485 address changes, not sure why but better to call and make sure of the update.



    more...


    i will love you forever poems. i will love you forever poems.
  • i will love you forever poems.



  • ajju
    03-19 11:36 AM
    For the folks (Ajju) who e-filed using a new SSN for their wives - and used the Paperless option: I understand that you have to put $0 for AGI, how about the PIN - should I (correctly) enter the PIN that was used for the 2006 filing OR does that have to change as well?
    I have e-filed using $0 and last year's PIN, waiting to see if that goes through. It's been rejected twice so far, since I was using non-zero AGI amount.

    Thanks!

    I selected a new PIN... It didn't ask for my 2006 PIN.. I didn't remember last years PIN also.. So with AGI=$0 and new SSN.. you filing should go thru...





    i will love you forever poems. i will love you forever poems.
  • i will love you forever poems.



  • techbuyer77
    07-20 08:54 AM
    If u dont use ur EAD for the first 6 months, then u can join the new employer any time using ur H1B. But immediately after the date of EAD activation, u will need to stick with the corresponding employer for the next 6 mnths.[/QUOTE]

    this is not correct. You can use EAD to work wherever and whenever you want. If you get laid off after let say 1 month from filing, it is safer to transfer h1b, but it is not true that if you use EAD you should go back to original sponsor.
    You must only go back IF AOS IS APPROVED within 180 dyas from filing.



    more...


    i will love you forever poems. i will love you forever poems.
  • i will love you forever poems.



  • WeShallOvercome
    07-23 06:29 PM
    have you used your checks for filing of application or did your employer paid for it.
    When SC cashes your check they issue receipt and put receipt number at the back of the check. thru which you could track your case and get the status by calling service center.
    and possibly asking SC to issue you another receipt...


    Employers and lawyers are smart enough.

    They took money from us but paid the fee with their own checks.
    I don't think getting the receipt number is an issue, we can somehow get it.
    I'm concerned about getting the receipt notice which i might need for applying for EAD/AP on my own.
    On top of that i don't have my I-140 approval notice and I'm already in my 7th year. So if I want to invoke Ac21 after 180 days, I need either an EAD, or I-140 approval notice so I can apply for H-1 extension.....
    any suggestions?





    2010 i will love you forever and i will love you forever poems. I WILL LOVE YOU FOREVER POEMS
  • I WILL LOVE YOU FOREVER POEMS



  • gotgc?
    08-06 11:27 AM
    Mine is not labor substitution though. My lawyer never received the original hardcopy of the labor certification.

    What can we do about this? It is way outside the processing time. My lawyer submitted an inquiry to USCIS in Jan 07. In Feb 07, they came back and said it requires an additional review. No updates since then except an LUD update last week with 07/28/07. When I spoke to my lawyer, she said she can file another inquiry in august..because she says we have to wait for 6 months before we file another inquiry..

    Just curious, whether you are doing anything different to follow up on this case...?



    more...


    i will love you forever poems. i will love you forever poems.
  • i will love you forever poems.



  • gc_kaavaali
    09-16 05:03 PM
    It is my request only!!! Can you please stop replying in 'Red' color? It is really annoying.

    Having stated the above which pretains only to those cases which are still in process.

    For those who have their GC in their hand, the situation could be slightly different.

    If you do not join the company, it is considered as SHAM EMPLOYMENT.

    I am also in the same boat and I checked with a leading lawyer, According to her advice it is better to wait for 6 months or atleast couple of months before changing the employer.

    GCProbs has an advantage here, since the Company A is about to be shut down wait till then. Obtain details about it and keep it with you. Just in the event of a question, you can answer.

    By the way, I have decided to join another company after 2 months.

    Jumping the boat immediately might cause trouble.

    So please be patient and give it as much as time as possible. I will say at least 2-3 months.





    hair i love you forever poems. i will love you forever poems. i will love you forever poems. i will love you forever poems.
  • i will love you forever poems.



  • GetGC08
    07-30 07:26 PM
    I think EB2 is easy if you have US Masters. Since you have a 3 year degree you need to prove that it is equivalent to US BS degree

    Thanks for the response.

    I have 3 year BS degree in computer science
    &
    3 Year MS degree in computer science. S0 total 6 years in the same field(computer).

    Thanks.



    more...


    i will love you forever poems. love you forever poems. i will love you forever poems.
  • love you forever poems. i will love you forever poems.



  • amsgc
    09-11 06:11 PM
    Compare the above poll with this (http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/forum5-all-other-green-card-issues/414123-poll-to-sample-pending-eb2-india-pds.html) one

    Looks like USCIS has done quite a bit of house cleaning.

    If there is somebody who has not voted in the general EB2 poll- then please do.
    Good luck to all who are still waiting!





    hot i will love you forever poems. i will love you forever poems. I Promise to Love You Forever
  • I Promise to Love You Forever



  • David C
    August 16th, 2005, 06:46 PM
    Gary, you never happened to mention if you reached any conclusions regarding optimal workflows for the processing of white flowers etc??

    Why 61,000 Visa Recapture Exclusively for Nurses is bad for EB3 IT guys [Archive] - Immigration Voice

    View Full Version : Why 61,000 Visa Recapture Exclusively for Nurses is bad for EB3 IT guys




    more...


    house love you forever poems. I WILL i will love you forever poems. i will love you forever poems.
  • i will love you forever poems.



  • gcgreen
    10-15 12:55 PM
    Much as we all would like to believe the statement below, do we have any actual study done that concludes that x number of people were prevented from immigrating and look they went home and did these great things?

    If there is such a study, that would be very compelling.

    http://www.businessweek.com/technology/content/sep2008/tc20080915_270731.htm


    The study shows the U.S. still leads the world in the "human capital" category, which measures the number of students attending universities, a country's capacity to train scientists and engineers, and employment in the tech sector as a percentage of the overall workforce. Here too, though, the U.S. lead is threatened. While students from other countries still flock to U.S. universities to get their MBAs and PhDs, tight immigration policies are causing more of those students to go home after graduation. "Our own education system is not producing the innovators we need," Estrin says. "And we're not opening our doors to the best people, and our immigration policy is such that we have been making it harder for them to stay, and so they are going home and innovating elsewhere."





    tattoo i will love you forever poems. i will love you forever poems. i will love you forever poems.
  • i will love you forever poems.



  • ita
    01-23 08:30 PM
    Suggestions.

    1 Since the main reason behind the retrogression is the lack of Visa numbers I feel it would be a great idea to process the 485 applications , make a decision on the case and let the applicant know about the decision though the actual card can be mailed when the Visa Numbers become available . This would reduce the anxiety on behalf of the applicants and would also give USCIS ample time to process all the applications.

    2. Yearly extension of EAD/AP is getting so expensive especially when one doesn't know how many years we have to keep doing the extensions.
    It's a known fact that except for the July 07 bulletin EB3 India PD has hardly touched year 2002 since Dec 2004.

    Some of the EB3 I folks with a 2005 PD, that I know have been issued one year extension on their EAD though they applied for the extensions in mid July(2008).

    Example of EAD/AP anxiety:

    AP document says that it should be used for emergency travel. This rule on AP
    was formed at a time when 485 processing would take not more than 6 months.
    In the present scenario with 485 processing taking years I think a person using EAD would end up using AP many times . Officers at the POE sometimes remind us the rule that AP should be used only in emergency and some of them give the person hard time if they believe the travel was not for emergency purpose.
    I guess we are supposed to have a proof of emergency travel.

    Though AC21 lets one change jobs 180 days after filing the 485 application with the I40 approved for more than 180 days when reentering the country some of the officer(s) sometimes ask the person if they are still with the same company that filed their GC.I don't know yet what they would do/say if one had changed their jobs because the people who were asked this question did not change their employer at that time. But the fact that they ask us this question makes us apprehensive about changing jobs.
    With so many rules where most of them were formed long back it's making applicant's life increasingly tough as the applicants themselves don't want to do anything that would be construed/fall on the wrong side of the rules.We are forced to watch our steps multiple times even in the case of simple things like job changes,travelout of country etc.

    When I repeatedly read about how USICS is inundated with 485 applications due to July 2007 bulletin I keep wondering why USCIS would want to increase it's work load every year with all these EAD/AP renewal applications.

    Suggestion
    Once upon a time when the 485 processing took like 6 months, EAD/AP had different meaning. In the present scenario when not many of us know how many more yeras it's going to be before (especially EB3 I folks) we get our GreenCard I would think it would be better to use the pending 485 application to change jobs and reenter the country.
    This would save money/time for the applicant and lot of time for USICS.

    Thank you.



    more...


    pictures i will love you forever poems. i will love you forever poems. When I kiss you, I will love
  • When I kiss you, I will love



  • gimme Green!!
    07-04 10:26 PM
    Just in case if they ask why you did not do MS and jumped to Job be prepare to give convincing answer.
    Good Luck.

    Also, keep your MBA transcripts along - that wud go to prove you are required here in the States and could be a back pocket thing against a common assumption that your intention of getting an F1 was not exactly to a masters degree but to come here and change to H1. You doing an MBA now goes to prove that you had indeed intended to do a masters, but now in a different field though !! :)

    Good luck!!





    dresses I Promise to Love You Forever i will love you forever poems. i will love you forever poems.
  • i will love you forever poems.



  • gceverywhere
    06-10 02:15 PM
    Bump..^



    more...


    makeup i will love you forever poems. i will love you forever poems. love you forever poems. I WILL
  • love you forever poems. I WILL



  • gbof
    08-01 11:55 AM
    ....gC ka mousamm aa gya....





    girlfriend i will love you forever poems. i will love you forever poems. i will love you forever poems.
  • i will love you forever poems.



  • fromnaija
    07-30 10:20 PM
    This is insane and scary at the same time. So, the child will have to depart the US at that time as he will no longer be able to get any valid non-immigrant visa (except probably an H1). As immigration intent has been expressed such a child will not be able to get F-1 visa. I would have to research this further as the prospect of my child having to depart the US after the rest of the family gets a GC is just too much for me to bear at this time! I'll pose the question to my lawyer and hear her opinion.

    Yes assuming after the deduction of the time it took to adjudicate the I140 the child is still over 21. If this occurs the childs application will automatically be transferred to the respective family based category and processed that way and we know how long the waits are for those dates to become current.





    hairstyles love you forever poems. i will love you forever poems. i will love you forever poems. i will love you forever poems.
  • i will love you forever poems.



  • BEC_fog
    04-23 10:55 AM
    Yes, that means your I-140 is "filed" under EB2...But note that USCIS can always comeback & say it "can" or "can not" be approved under Eb2 based on the job description in Labor.

    In rare scenarios, USCIS comes back with a "NO" to Eb2, especially if the JOB description in Labor does not suit an Eb2 requirement. But in 99% of the cases, its fine (because, attorneys normally don't file it under Eb2 if its not one).

    All the best!!

    I read this on immigration-law.com which says that USCIS lost a lawsuit about its ability to look into the employer's requirement for job.


    04/17/2007: Jurisdictions for USCIS and DOL in the Labor Certification Employment-Based Immigration

    * In the labor certification based immigration proceedings, there are two federal agencies involved: One is the Department of Labor and the other is Department of Homeland Security USCIS. The immigration statutes give the jurisdiction of the U.S. labor market test government function over to the U.S. Department of Labor and one of the key elements of the labor market test is the description and requirement of jobs and prevailing wage in the intended area of employment. Accordingly, when it comes to the issue of the employer's requirement for job, it has remained the jurisdiction of the USDOL. However, sometimes, the USCIS, in adjudicating I-140 immigrant petitions, tends to overstep into the issues which clearly fall under the jurisdiction of its sister agency, DOL.
    * Well, this jurisdictional issue was brought to the U.S. Court of Appeals in the 7th Circuit in Hossier Cares, Inc. v. Chertoff , Case #06-3652 (7th Cir, April 11, 2007) [Click "Opinion" to Download], which ruled that when it comes to the employer's job requirement issues, it is clearly the jurisdiction of the DOL and the USCIS should have no business to mess up with the issue. Isn't it something?!? The court says to the USCIS that you mind your own business with the issue of whether alien beneficiary is qualified for the job and stay out of the business of the employer's needs. Hoorah!





    parablergh
    09-02 04:13 PM
    The officer is incorrect. The H-1B visa stamp only allows for reentry into the U.S. from abroad, it does not control your status. You can either go back and explain that the I-94 card attached to the approval notice isn't the most recent, and therefore isn't your current expiration or follow one of the other options presented above.





    alien2006
    08-23 07:43 AM
    The PD shows up on the approval notice of I140. I don't know if it shows up on the 485 as I haven't seen one and won't see one for years. But it makes sense to have the PD on the I140 as once the I140 is approved you can port that PD (if employer does not revoke it)



    + Add Your Comment