girls with light brown hair and blue

girls with light brown hair and blue. rown hair and light blue
  • rown hair and light blue



  • gcformeornot
    02-11 08:12 PM
    gcformeornot, I don't see what's incorrect in my post. The point about intra-company transfer was implicit in my post since everyone knows L1 is for such transfers. So that should have been understood without being mentioned. My point was that the denial for extension could have been due to the USCIS looking carefully at the job description again and determining that it wasn't really a specialty occupation. So I was particularly pointing out the 'job description' that goes with an L1 visa. I was also saying the same thing as you i.e. the job should be that of an expert in a particular domain which is not readily available. For example, why would a company transfer a java programmer instead of directly hiring one in the U.S?

    It's another thing that TCS, Infosys and the likes of those have abused this visa and destroyed its credibility. That issue needs to be looked at by the lawmakers and it is in genuine employers/employees' interests.

    is you need to be expert in Companie's processes, practices, products and inhouse software......





    girls with light brown hair and blue. people, Cartoon
  • people, Cartoon



  • jcrajput
    09-26 05:02 PM
    This is the new thread to mention your rejection reasons.

    Please mention following:

    Rejection date: 09/21/07
    Reason: Other reasons (Not mentioned in data base system - More info with rejection letter and package)
    Package received date: Waiting





    girls with light brown hair and blue. cartoon girl with rown hair
  • cartoon girl with rown hair



  • vamsi_poondla
    01-20 11:56 PM
    I wrote two copies of handwritten letters. I will mail them tomorrow. Now I can bash all fence sitters with no guilt :-) Kidding.

    Folks, please resolve to write the letter at least today Dr. MLK's Birthday. He fought for civil rights and we are fighting for human rights...well not really but still a serious issue for over half million future Americans (or parents of Americans)





    girls with light brown hair and blue. She has soft rown hair with
  • She has soft rown hair with



  • arc
    06-17 04:44 PM
    Also, my understanding is that: AC 21 need not be "INVOKED". Its "AUTOMATIC"...its a law, in place. I have seen so many threads here using the wrong terminology when it comes to AC 21. It is absolutely not necessary to (so called) "invoke" AC21. When you move to a different place you have to file AR-11 form and send it to USCIS...thats all you got to do. AC21 is automatically take care of.

    Just my 1 cent :D

    *Disclaimer*
    I am not an attorney. Please take advice from an attorney. :cool:

    You mean AR11 would take care of AC21? I am confused the AR11 is for change of address? How would it work if one's residential address is still the same but employer has changed...do you still file AR11 and you are covered under AC21?



    more...


    girls with light brown hair and blue. Black/Brown hair Big lue eyes
  • Black/Brown hair Big lue eyes



  • GCard_Dream
    04-04 05:42 PM
    If you have filed multiple applications like 485, EAD, AP, etc and then you move and do an address change using the AR-11 form, addresses in your pending applications will not get automatically changed. The AR-11 form doesn't change your address in the pending applications unless you filled out the AR-11 form online and specifically requested that addresses in all pending files be changed. This is so weired that the CIS would change address in their central database but the address in the pending applications wouldn't change.

    If you fill out AR-11 online, it will ask you if you have any pending applications with USCIS and if so, if you want to update the address on those files. If you say yes the you would have to enter the case/receipt number of pending applications and the new address. Good luck.

    Despite updating the new address 2 times, and getting hard copy confirmation, FP notices for my wife and daughter have gone to the old address twice.

    With an Infopass appointment, spoke to the guy at the local USCIS office. He confirmed that the current address is what is on their records.

    Wonder how things work in USCIS. Keeping my fingers crossed for future mail!!!





    girls with light brown hair and blue. Brown Hair Blue Eyes Anime.
  • Brown Hair Blue Eyes Anime.



  • sanju
    04-30 10:02 PM
    What is the agenda now?

    someone just woke up after 8 months, now asking the agenda, not willing to spare a penny or bring in energy, but wants an "update" about the date & time he will get his GC in mail. Is that something new, NO, its been a consistent behavior, that's why I never liked gjoe.



    .



    more...


    girls with light brown hair and blue. rown hair blue eyes girls
  • rown hair blue eyes girls



  • greencardfever
    07-19 11:49 PM
    I'm in the same situation sundarpn and I've got the exact same 3 questions as you have. Could someone please answer them.

    Thanks.





    girls with light brown hair and blue. old girl with light brown,
  • old girl with light brown,



  • kirupa
    01-01 11:22 PM
    Are you considering actually creating something in AS1?

    :)



    more...


    girls with light brown hair and blue. This girl rocks lue hair so
  • This girl rocks lue hair so



  • Eberth
    10-28 10:25 PM
    i think that would help more than making a new version of my site every month :P tnx





    girls with light brown hair and blue. with long light brown hair
  • with long light brown hair



  • kriskris
    08-22 02:47 PM
    you can renew your DL by showing a copy of H1 receipt and letter from employer regd employment. DL office clerks dont know this so your lawyer might have to call their supervisor. take your 140 along as well, actually all the documents.
    one of my co-workers got it renewed based on H1 receipt. and we are in FL.

    Sukhwinder,

    They are not accepting the receipt notices in Dallas. They don't even listen to you if you try to explain them. All they do is ask for I-94 and gives us a paper that contains what all documents can be accepted.
    Thanks
    Krishna



    more...


    girls with light brown hair and blue. sculpted light brown hair
  • sculpted light brown hair



  • alterego
    01-04 09:30 AM
    Anyone with recent experience moving to Texas on EAD? Please share your experience with regards to Drivers license etc.

    What does one do when less than 180 days left on EAD? Do they accept an approved 140 or pending 485 proof?





    girls with light brown hair and blue. Brown Hair Blue Eyes Anime
  • Brown Hair Blue Eyes Anime



  • gondalguru
    07-05 01:25 AM
    Actually it would have been greater mess if they would have allowed to file 500 to 700k persons if that number is correct. Mainly those who are missing the bus due to marriage and other reasons would have suffered a lot. PD date movement
    should be as accurate as possible or gc number should be increased. Or if they allow to file everyone then processing of application should be based on PD.

    I disagree. Who ever is able to file AOS gets associated benefits of EAD/AP/AC21 etc and it never hurts to have these benefits available.

    I agree with your last suggestion. I-485 processing should be according to PD.



    more...


    girls with light brown hair and blue. This is Kelsey, light brown
  • This is Kelsey, light brown



  • REQUIRE_GC
    07-12 10:47 AM
    Thanks a lot for your valuable input.

    But I beleive all the input you mentioned, would be applicable for all kind of employer (Bigger or smaller) and get the RFE for ability to pay. I would like to know if you join the real small emplyer (about 35 employee) would it necessarly cause any other postential issue and/or must be a chance of getting the RFE as joining the such a small employer?

    Please let me know.

    Thanks for all your input in advance.

    I do not think # of employee would be an issue for USCIS as long as they are able to pay you decent salary. One of my freind got GC approved with 10 Employee company. The key is Your company's attorney / officer should be able to respond RFE on time





    girls with light brown hair and blue. Cartoon Girl With Brown Hair
  • Cartoon Girl With Brown Hair



  • ramaonline
    09-25 06:09 PM
    if u stay outside the US for 366 days, the h1 clock is reset - then u can re-enter in h1 status for a new 6 year term - u must have an approved h1b petition, the new petition is subject to cap. (which gets exhausted really soon) -



    more...


    girls with light brown hair and blue. This is Kelsey, light brown
  • This is Kelsey, light brown



  • raysaikat
    01-10 10:08 AM
    No I am not a research fellow. Just Telecomm Engineer who has Master's Degree from US. I just interpreted Research Item in 221G Green Document as my Thesis work and explained it in the research statement along with the other documents.

    D

    That probably was unnecessary and may triggered the additional check due to export control of high end researches.





    girls with light brown hair and blue. Dark Brown Hair Blue Eyes Guys
  • Dark Brown Hair Blue Eyes Guys



  • waitingmygc
    09-08 04:26 PM
    I am convinced with Prashanthi.

    Now these days, its relevantly easier for company to file GC for senior position which requires a higher minimum qualification (let�s say Masters) to avoid a lot of resume and/or audit. If a GC seeker has enough number of experience (10/11 +) and a higher degree then its comparatively easier than non-senior.

    For a non-senior positions, prepare a good job adv with combination of skill set. If received a resumes without the combination then your company HR can reject the resume. No problem, as long as everything has been done properly, so that in case of an audit a proper response can be given.



    more...


    girls with light brown hair and blue. some have curly hair from
  • some have curly hair from



  • averagedesi
    09-08 01:21 AM
    When is your infopass appt?





    girls with light brown hair and blue. Looking Girl; Brown Hair
  • Looking Girl; Brown Hair



  • as_rudra
    10-25 01:58 PM
    I have a related question for one of my friends.

    If the I140 is approved and have already applied for I485. He is planning to extend the H1 based on the approved I140 for 3 years? then if something unfortunate happens to I485 then is H1 status still valid (on 7th year)? or since the H1 is based on pending I485 does it become invalid immediately?

    Any inputs are appreciated.

    Thanks





    girls with light brown hair and blue. -Hair Color: light brown
  • -Hair Color: light brown



  • techskill
    08-10 11:49 AM
    thats sigh of relief for me.
    My friends attorney did'nt file his 485 unless he got new checks with his address imprinted on them.poor guy had to order new set of checks.
    Not sure why attorneys do this



    If the address in the checks and the applications should match then most of the AOS applications will be rejected for mismatch.





    centaur
    02-12 10:10 AM
    YOur I-94 will be same as expiration of visa, only it will be in your "old" passport. When you get your new passport, you will have to carry the old with it ( the one with stamped visa) and thats it. No worries.

    I am going to Canada tomorrow for my H-1 stamping. My passport expires in Jan 2008 though (less than a year left!!). I assume that I will get a 3-year visa stamp.
    However, when I re-enter the US, I guess the I-94 I get will have an expiration date that matches my passport expiration date rather than my H1B visa expiration date. Am I correct in assuming this?
    Is there such a thing as an I-94 extension, and if so how easily does it get approved. Thank you so much, but I am getting really worried right now.





    DyersEve
    10-21 01:28 AM
    Alright......something like this?


    http://teamnerd.tripod.com/random/images3.txt



    + Add Your Comment