frases de amor

frases de amor. frases de amor.
  • frases de amor.



  • texanmom
    08-31 11:45 AM
    Be an active participant and help us help you.

    This is what I can infer from the poll

    93% of them lack talent
    7% are talented





    frases de amor. amor y amistad frases
  • amor y amistad frases



  • stueym
    07-08 04:21 PM
    Wonderful support. Thank you. So far we have over 850 viewings and have been rated 76 times and 23 comments. That has managed to push us to #6 in the News and Politics stories of the day. This morning we overtook a Ron Paul story. If you have not had a chance to check the video out, please rate it by clicking on the stars or leave a comment as that will push our position even further.

    Thank you once again. My son is beginning to get quite optimistic that CNN might just pick this one :-)





    frases de amor. de amor con frases. amor de
  • de amor con frases. amor de



  • andy garcia
    07-30 02:54 PM
    but we do get the original FP notice , right?

    That is correct. I meant Lawyers get copies. we get the originals.





    frases de amor. frases de amor imposible. amor
  • frases de amor imposible. amor



  • panky72
    05-21 02:03 PM
    hi,

    Just want to find out the process to apply for interim EAD...I applied for EAD renewal on 8th of may and my EAD expires August 16th...i doubt i get my EAD before my current expires...i just want to find out whether i can apply for interim EAD or ??? if yes, what are the current procedures? I e-filed my EAD application and sent all documents to TSC...please help gurus.

    I think the interim EAD is no longer available. But you might get your EAD before Aug 16th. I got my EAD in 45 days (paper file at NE)



    more...


    frases de amor. frases de amor
  • frases de amor



  • JunRN
    12-28 09:32 AM
    Delete your cookies. Hit the "back" button showed on the USCIS page (not the "back" button of your internet browser) and then, try it again.

    That should work.





    frases de amor. frases de amor bonitas. frases
  • frases de amor bonitas. frases



  • ultimo
    07-16 07:41 PM
    I applied for my AP in august 2007 my case was approved but i didnot get the document . When i called USCIS they told me to reapply for AP .
    Now i got the AP document but the date issued is october 12 2008 to october 2009 .
    But I want to travel outside in August . Can i use this AP , is the document valid , if i go i cant enter before october 12 2008 .



    more...


    frases de amor. amor frases. frases d amor.
  • amor frases. frases d amor.



  • nonimmi
    09-08 08:34 AM
    Ohio Bans Outsourcing - Another blow for Indian Software companies � OnlySoftwareBlog (http://onlysoftwareblog.com/2010/09/ohio-bans-outsourcing-%E2%80%93-another-blow-for-indian-software-companies/)





    frases de amor. frases-amor-11.gif
  • frases-amor-11.gif



  • sidbee
    01-02 02:09 PM
    Hi Everybody,

    I know that nobody has an answer for my question, but still i would like to get the views/inputs from the seniors here , who have experience with USCIS.

    When do you think a person with PD of Nov 2007 ,EB3 from India, would be able to file for 485??



    more...


    frases de amor. frases de amor para el dia de
  • frases de amor para el dia de



  • 140jibjab
    01-08 04:36 PM
    When you go to get social security # with I797 the Buddas/Buddis at the counter wil ask for the Passport and Stamping..... and just the 797 will not suffice....





    frases de amor. fotos de amor con frases. de
  • fotos de amor con frases. de



  • go_gc_way
    05-25 10:37 PM
    My sincere , Thanks for your support & help provided to IV.

    YOU ARE GREAT.



    more...


    frases de amor. frases de amor. amor de lejos
  • frases de amor. amor de lejos



  • raysaikat
    10-10 11:37 AM
    Thank you very much for all your support.

    Do I need to inform him before I leave ? because he is with his relative place. What is the process for that ?
    This is a domestic problem, not an immigration one. Legally, a dependent is assumed to _depend_ on you. Anyway, just give him a call/send an email/letter informing that his stay would be illegal after you leave.
    If I leave without informing him, then what he can do on me ?

    Legally, nothing.





    frases de amor. imagen con frase
  • imagen con frase



  • jscris
    July 15th, 2004, 03:27 PM
    Those are wonderful, Anders! They should make up for quite a few days without great shots. :)

    And thanks, QJ. I wish I could figure out how to make money at this. ;)

    Janet



    more...


    frases de amor. amor de lejos frases. amor de
  • amor de lejos frases. amor de



  • rayen
    05-19 12:36 PM
    You can definitely efile. I did not apply for EAD with my I-485 during July VB fiasco, but I efiled with the new filing fee in September 07 and got it approved in 2 months.

    Dear Desertfox: Can you please advice me on the below 2 questions while efile (756 - EAD)
    1. Q 14 - Manner of Last Entry into the U.S.:
    (Visitor, Student, etc.) - Which option has to select from List of Values. ( DA: ADVANCE PAROLE (DISTRICT AUTH)?.

    2. What do I mention for this : For (c)(9) eligibility status only
    Please select the location where your
    I-485 is pending:

    Please provide information concerning your eligibility status:

    Thanks,





    frases de amor. amor y amistad frases. amor y
  • amor y amistad frases. amor y



  • rajenk
    08-13 10:12 AM
    Thanks Jayant,

    I will call USCIS with my receipt number to find out my wife's. I will post what they have to say.

    Regards
    Raj



    more...


    frases de amor. amor frases. amor frases.
  • amor frases. amor frases.



  • InTheMoment
    08-04 01:34 PM
    Please refer to this detailed experience on SS update after GC:

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=20610

    Also there is no need to surrender your old SS card or even show it. (maybe good to just keep it with you if asked.)





    frases de amor. frases de amor no
  • frases de amor no



  • Maverick_2008
    07-20 04:23 AM
    Stayed in the US for a dozen years, got my masters, worked at a Fortune 10 company for several years, finished my 40 social security credits, always thought about coming back home (India), did actually come back to India 1.5+ years ago, left all uncertainties about the US immigration process behind, accepted a good job (big fish, not-so-small pond in my hometown) and accepted India as it is.

    So, for those who have been waiting patiently for their papers and want to settle in the US, all the very best.

    For those, who want to come back to India to their friends and family, India *is* still !ncredible.

    Maverick_08



    more...


    frases de amor. ir poniendo frases de amor
  • ir poniendo frases de amor



  • GooblyWoobly
    09-25 03:19 PM
    Let me clarify point 3) again
    I told it because the same way my spouse received SSN# < 10days but those people will say it take minimum 15days or so.But before you go to SSN office you need proof of EAD approval or best is EAD card,passport handly.

    HTH,

    No, No. Your answer was perfectly correct. But the OP had asked this:
    "Is the there a time frame within which one has to get the SSN#?"

    So, I thought he is probably asking if there is any time limit by which you have to get SSN or you don't get SSN at all.

    It's better to apply ASAP. In my wife's case, after her H1 came along, we just took two weeks to apply after she started working. The result was, at the end of the month, we were in a legal limbo. The company (one of the big companies in the valley) couldn't pay her because she doesn't have her SSN. The company cannot keep the money as she is legally employed, and has worked. So, not paying her that month will break the H1B terms. Luckily for us, SSN arrived on 29th of that month!!





    frases de amor. frases de amor
  • frases de amor



  • MannyD
    10-02 03:04 PM
    But see that is exactly my question. Say u surrender All your I-94 copies. however on entering they still give you a BRAND new I-94 on the airplane (assuming you are crossing by airplane ofcourse). Now That has a totally new I-94 number than what your H1B I-94 had. That is where i get confused.

    Crudely stated, I94 indicates the date by which you ought to leave US and is given to you when you land in the US - so you will have a new I94 number every time you enter US. I don't think you should bother about more than two I94s at any time. One will be the one on your passport and the other in your newest H1B approval in case you have an approval after your entry into US. Let's say you are one of the "happy" folks who have to extend H1B every year: So here, when you leave US you submit the I94 from the H1B approval document (I797) that you'd be using to get your visa stamped abroad. When you land you'd get a new I94 that's valid until the date in the I797 (= visa expiry date now in your passport).





    frases de amor. amor imposible frases.
  • amor imposible frases.



  • mrajatish
    09-18 11:54 AM
    Should clarify, meant post dec 2003





    martinvisalaw
    06-29 05:14 PM
    Hi Martin,
    Thanks for the reply i too was looking an answer for this question.As it is partly answered my question i am posting the remaining question of mine.Sorry for posting in thread not created by me.

    If i apply for H1 Extension and Travel outside US and While returning back if i enter with my Visa which is valid only till Nov 2009 and do not have H1 Extension Approval document in my hand what should i need to do.Do i need to travel outside the country again after getting my H1 Extension approval and before my H1B Visa Expires. What is the solution for this scenario.

    I think you'll find the answer in the FAQs on my website. I say there:

    "You can travel while the extension is pending, however there could be some complications if you return on an old, unexpired, visa after the extension has been approved. If you don't show the extension approval notice (maybe because you didn't know the case was approved before you returned), you will get just the old expiration date on your new I-94. This will then be the operative end date, not the extension date. This is because CIS has a "last action" rule, whereby the last status they give you is what governs. In this situation, the last action would be your admission until the visa and date.

    If you travel before your visa has expired, and you have an extension approval, you should show both the old, unexpired, visa and the extension approval, to the immigration officer and you should get the extension end date on your new I-94."





    mk26
    03-31 03:29 PM
    Thanks all for your help and great inputs. IV has helped me a lot.

    I wish you all the best ...

    TKs, GG

    Hey Congrats..!! don't forget to login IV and let us know the life with GC



    + Add Your Comment