dylan sprouse 17

dylan sprouse 17. Cole Sprouse and Dylan Sprouse
  • Cole Sprouse and Dylan Sprouse



  • desi3933
    05-11 05:11 PM
    Hello Attorney,

    About Myself:
    =============
    Myself EB2 Mar-06 now in I485.
    deeply concerned about the current retrogression of eb2 priority date to 2000.

    Background:
    ===========
    Currently CIS and Statedept count ebdependents / derivatives under ebquota (according to CFR22)

    However Sec 203, INA seems to layout the eb quota volume and lists eligibilities.
    Looking at INA I am unable to find the link between ebdependent/detivaties and ebquota.

    The I485 application "Part 2: App Type" Option b (derivative status for spouses and children)
    seems to be related to quota listed in INA Sec. 203. [8 U.S.C. 1153] a - 2. (family quota)
    and seems to be not related to INA Sec. 203. [8 U.S.C. 1153] b - * (employment quota).

    Question:
    =========
    What quota do dependents of Employment based AOS(I-485) LEGALLY fall into - is it the EB quota or FB quota?

    If incorrectly classified ? Is there any legal option this mis-classification be corrected?

    Thanks a lot in advance for your time.

    INA 203(d) Treatment of family members

    A spouse or child as defined in subparagraph (A), (B), (C), (D), or (E) of section 1101(b)(1) of this title shall, if not otherwise entitled to an immigrant status and the immediate issuance of a visa under subsection (a), (b), or (c) of this section, be entitled to the same status, and the same order of consideration provided in the respective subsection, if accompanying or following to join, the spouse or parent.


    This means that if primary beneficiary is using visa number from EB(2) classification then dependent(s) will also be using same classification as primary beneficiary (i.e. EB(2) in this example).


    ______________________
    Not a legal advice
    US citizen of Indian origin





    dylan sprouse 17. Cole Sprouse and Dylan Sprouse
  • Cole Sprouse and Dylan Sprouse



  • MArch172008
    06-05 01:20 PM
    My labour got approved on May 23rd .

    Is it possible to switch company and use this labour whihc got approved by this company?

    Thanks for all your support and sharing for knowledge.





    dylan sprouse 17. Dylan and Cole Sprouse at
  • Dylan and Cole Sprouse at



  • ilikekilo
    06-07 05:45 PM
    I am surprised with this thread. There is no Deadline for employemnt based GC (this was mentioned by Sen. Robert (Bob) Men�ndez,NJ when requesting to move the FB deadline which is clearly mentioned in the bill as May 01, 2005) . Please read the summary and text carefully.

    Summary:
    First five years
    Total number of merit-based green cards includes sum of:
    a.) First five fiscal years have same number of green cards as made available to EB category in 2005. This number is 246,878.
    b.) Any visa number not used by family based category.
    How the total number will be divided between Current system and new merit-based system and Y visa holders --
    - 10,000 (or more) reserved for exceptional aliens under �Y� visa category.
    - 90,000 (exactly 90,000 � not more not less) for backlogged (pending or approved I-140 applications). Currently, this number is 140,000.
    - Remaining possibly goes to new merits system. Until the merits system is ready for accepting petitions, the Y visa holders probably get a shot at this since the clause says �No more than 10,000� � leaving room to let it go up from 10,000 to whatever is left.

    and the TEXT of the Bill
    �(A) for the first five fiscal years shall be equal to the
    33 number of immigrant visas made available to aliens
    34 seeking immigrant visas under section 203(b) of this
    35 Act for fiscal year 2005, plus any immigrant visas
    36 not required for the class specified in (c), of which:
    37 (i) at least 10,000 will be for exceptional aliens
    38 in nonimmigrant status under section
    39 101(a)(15)(Y); and
    40 (ii) 90,000 will be for aliens who were the
    41 beneficiaries of an application that was pending
    42 or approved at the time of the effective date of
    43 this section, per Section 502(d) of the [Insert
    44 title of Act] ( Act not the bill)

    (c) EFFECTIVE DATE.�The amendments made by this section shall take
    11 effect on the first day of the fiscal year subsequent to the fiscal year of
    12 enactment.


    So a bill becomes law only after signed by the president, and the effective date could be Oct 01, 2007 if not Oct 01, 2008.

    So all the I-140 filed on of before Effective date are considered as pending!!

    I don't know why even lawyers are getting confused here!:confused:

    ok veni..stop geeting surprised and pl contribute for your sake





    dylan sprouse 17. jacket SPROUSE disney hoody
  • jacket SPROUSE disney hoody



  • vin13
    12-04 10:05 AM
    Hi vin13,
    Do you also need documents to prove relationship with the person who is ill? If so what kind of documents would suffice?
    I have an appointment tomorrow and only have a letter from the doctor.

    Thanks,

    We did not have to prove the relationship. It was a hospital letter stating the person had passed away.

    Again, all i can tell you is go with what you have and try. there are no specific rules or standard procedure. Each IO officer may look at it in different ways.

    When you go, take your I-485 receipt notice, 2 passport size photos in case they ask you to fill a new application.



    more...


    dylan sprouse 17. Dylan and Cole Sprouse
  • Dylan and Cole Sprouse



  • sw33t
    05-31 11:47 AM
    /\/\/\/\





    dylan sprouse 17. dylan sprouse 17.
  • dylan sprouse 17.



  • chintu25
    03-26 11:37 AM
    Not accepting votes now ???



    more...


    dylan sprouse 17. Dylan Sprouse Gallery
  • Dylan Sprouse Gallery



  • continuedProgress
    06-08 02:35 PM
    My $50 (3626-8870-3772-9306) for this effort.





    dylan sprouse 17. Watch Dylan#39;s moments from the
  • Watch Dylan#39;s moments from the



  • nashorn
    12-18 03:25 PM
    Have you got their decision on your 140? They wouldn't make dicision on your 485 untill they have decision on your 140. If your 140 got denied, your 485 would be denied.



    more...


    dylan sprouse 17. Dylan Sprouse and Cole Sprouse
  • Dylan Sprouse and Cole Sprouse



  • a1b2c3
    08-04 06:10 PM
    In this case you can not port the PD unless your subsequent I140 is approved ( ie your Feb-08 I-140 is approved) Once this get approved, you can port to already approved EB2-I140 to make your EB2-140 PD same as your EB3-I140 PD.

    similar sit and my 485 was accepted with older pd!
    what you say maybe true, but pls don't say it so confidently unless your are an attorney!





    dylan sprouse 17. Today the Sprouse boys turn 17
  • Today the Sprouse boys turn 17



  • probe
    05-02 04:30 PM
    NOV 29 2006 (RD) EB3 category NOV 2003 (PD ). Still waiting ...



    more...


    dylan sprouse 17. dylan sprouse 17. appointed Du dylan-sprouse; appointed Du dylan-sprouse. dusty59. Dec 28, 09:13 AM. quot;ATamp;T may #39;periodically modify [their] promotions and
  • dylan sprouse 17. appointed Du dylan-sprouse; appointed Du dylan-sprouse. dusty59. Dec 28, 09:13 AM. quot;ATamp;T may #39;periodically modify [their] promotions and



  • ddeka
    09-17 10:36 AM
    When AP is approved, you get 3 copies. I went twice on intl trips and each time they took a copy. I am left with 1 copy of the AP.

    Now I need to go on one last intl trip (I have applied for renewal). I just have one copy of AP with me.

    How does it work? Will the officer just stamp the AP and make a copy?

    Don't give original copy. Let them make a copy of the original.





    dylan sprouse 17. Cole and Dylan Sprouse Picture
  • Cole and Dylan Sprouse Picture



  • bobbydalal
    08-24 11:49 AM
    Hi there read ur post so u got an interview even when ur priority date is no where current . M i understanding u rite.



    more...


    dylan sprouse 17. Dylan Sprouse and send
  • Dylan Sprouse and send



  • dealsnet
    02-26 10:31 AM
    Don't give advise, if you are not sure.
    Nobody can file AOS, if they are out of status.
    If it was the case every one will make it that way.
    Your advise is good, if she is in status. Filing I-485, AP, EAD ....ETC.
    She need to consult a reputed immigration lawyer first before the marriage.
    Out of status more than 6 months will trigger a ban from 3 to 10 years.

    CONSULT A LAWYER.

    If you get married to him you shouldn't have any issue. After you get married you should have him file an immigrant petition (I-130) along with the adjustment of status (I-485). You will also have to file a biographic information sheet (G-325) along with an affidavit of support (I-864) and medical examination (I-693). You can also file for employment authorization (EAD), form I-765 if you want to work and Advance parole (I-131) if you need to travel outside the US. Supporting documents such as birth certificates, marriage certificate and photos will be required.

    All these forms are available at the USCIS website.

    They will ask you to come for fingerprining at a biometric center in a few weeks.

    After a few months, you will be called for an interview to determine if your marriage is bonafide. If successful, you will be given what's called a conditional residency. 90 days before the two year anniversary of your conditional residency, you and your husband have to jointly apply for removal of conditions (form I-751), upon which you will be granted full permanent residency. After the third year, if you're still married, you can apply for US Citizenship.

    Goodluck with the process !

    Disclaimer: I am not a lawyer and the advice in this post no way constitutes any kind of legal advice and I accept no liability for any of the advice in this post.





    dylan sprouse 17. Cole amp; Dylan Sprouse, Final
  • Cole amp; Dylan Sprouse, Final



  • lazycis
    12-17 07:25 PM
    So you haven't received a denial letter yet.
    The most common reasons for EB I-485 denials:
    1. Incorrect fee enclosed/Incomplete form
    2. Underlying I-140 is denied/revoked/withdrawn
    3. An applicant is inadmissible for permanent residency (status violations, unlawful presence, etc.) according to the USCIS

    For reason 2 you can file appeal/MTR(MOTIC) with the USCIS
    For reason 3 the only option is to file a lawsuit in a federal district court.



    more...


    dylan sprouse 17. Zack (Dylan Sprouse) is
  • Zack (Dylan Sprouse) is



  • Azgc005
    07-19 09:04 PM
    Provided your future employer is willing to transfer H1-B





    dylan sprouse 17. dylan sprouse 17. Dylan Sprouse Cole Sprouse; Dylan Sprouse Cole Sprouse. andrewheard. Feb 19, 09:55 AM
  • dylan sprouse 17. Dylan Sprouse Cole Sprouse; Dylan Sprouse Cole Sprouse. andrewheard. Feb 19, 09:55 AM



  • ChainReaction
    04-02 04:09 PM
    If an RFE has been issues, it will show up on the USCIS case status website when you type in your receipt number.


    Thanks a_yaja for UR reply :)



    more...


    dylan sprouse 17. Tags: Dylan Sprouse,
  • Tags: Dylan Sprouse,



  • dixie
    09-11 07:06 PM
    We cannot fault USCIS for the BEC backlogs .. thats the work of the even more incompetant DOL.Even they have improved with the PERM system. Our battle with retrogression is really a political issue more than a procedural one .The one place there is major room for improvement for USCIS is to use a more reliable system of advancing PDs than the current arbitrary system. There is no denying that USCIS has been improving lately with respect to service times(given the scarce resources), so lets give them credit where it is due.





    dylan sprouse 17. myspace Reacted like the suite life onfirstconocidos por sus agency dylansprouseandcolesprouse , souhaitez voir yourin photos jul Dylan+sprouse+17
  • myspace Reacted like the suite life onfirstconocidos por sus agency dylansprouseandcolesprouse , souhaitez voir yourin photos jul Dylan+sprouse+17



  • softcrowd
    04-23 09:12 AM
    From Labor approval there is no direct way finding it out if its an Eb2/Eb3 (Other than going through the job requirements & inferring it). But if you have the I-140 reciept, its very easy...

    Go to the "Notice Type" section on the I-140 receipt, in that there is a "section:" of that says "Sec.203 (b) (2)" --> its an EB2. If thats "Sec.203 (b) (3)" --> its an EB3.





    dylan sprouse 17. dylan cole sprouse prom night
  • dylan cole sprouse prom night



  • rajenk
    02-07 08:57 PM
    Hi Guys,

    Isn't EAD application I-765? What is I-131? Excuse my poor knowledge on the USCIS forms





    transpass
    08-14 01:18 PM
    But i noticed, All approved cases are clear, means no RFE in any stage.

    I don't know about that...Cases can be approved after RFE...Some cases might have been that way...Who knows? But I have not seen postings with approvals after RFE though over the past few days...





    kumar.yerr
    12-15 10:05 PM
    Hi Rb_newsletter,

    I thought more paystubs is good. That is why I showed all the paystubs I have.

    Regards..



    + Add Your Comment