bar refaeli 2011 si

bar refaeli 2011 si. Bar Refaeli lands 2009 SI
  • Bar Refaeli lands 2009 SI



  • sunny1000
    10-09 08:29 PM
    I would appreciate if someone can help me with a link to how to post this question as a new post. I do not want to hijack this thread :o

    goto "forums" on the top left (next to "home"). Once in the "forums" page, click on "Non-immigrant visa"->"all drivers license issues posted here" and post your query.

    hope that helps.





    bar refaeli 2011 si. ar refaeli si 2009
  • ar refaeli si 2009



  • hianupam
    04-16 01:49 PM
    wht field u and ur wife work on??
    Both of us work in the energy (electricity) industry.





    bar refaeli 2011 si. Bar Refaeli
  • Bar Refaeli



  • yawl
    07-26 01:46 PM
    Greg Siskind reported that there is another amendment(2448) by Senator Chuck Schumer (D-NY) that would allocate 61,000 green cards unused in prior years to Schedule A nurses and physical therapists:

    http://blogs.ilw.com/gregsiskind/2007/07/schumer-nurse-i.html





    bar refaeli 2011 si. But Refaeli got
  • But Refaeli got



  • pbojja
    11-06 10:03 AM
    Hi

    Immigration gurus - any suggestions/comments? Is this normal?

    Thanks!

    I got couple of weird updates in November one on my EAD and other on 140 which was apporved in 2006 .

    I received my EAD in October but in November they updated my EAD again to approved on Nov XX 2008 , If this is true I should receive one more EAD but I did not.

    Again today the status of my approved 2006 I140 changed to approved on Nov 5 th 2008 , I dont know if this is real . I will know in few days if I recieve other approval.

    For me I m not worried because both of them are approvals again .. Your case is different but as long as you have your approved 140 you should be ok . But if you do not receive any update in few weeks I would suggest you take info pass appointment and check with them , dont take it easy.



    more...


    bar refaeli 2011 si. leave Bar+refaeli+si+2011
  • leave Bar+refaeli+si+2011



  • paskal
    02-22 06:14 PM
    Not sure if people understood the question. Based on this data it shows India got much more then what was in the quota and there were more GC given than the yearly total limit. If this is true, why do I keep hearing that in forums that there were 250K visa's over the last 5 years that were lost because they GC's were not processed in time? If anything there were more visa's given and a disproportionately higher # for India.

    suggest you read the ombudsman report.
    and yes the numbers available were higher because
    1. a recapture was in progress
    2. recaptured visas were fifo not by country quota

    and country quota is deceptive. when ROW is current, eg last july, uscis gives out GC numbers by fifo availability not by country quota.
    of course last july was a freak...not coming back anytime soon!





    bar refaeli 2011 si. ar refaeli SI photoshoot 5
  • ar refaeli SI photoshoot 5



  • chanduv23
    05-27 11:50 AM
    I would like to share my I485 experience.

    1.Brief History and Denial reason.

    Did I485 interview at local office in Jan 2009.
    Got Denial notice stating that I485 filed when dates are not current.
    This is not true. Filed I 485 in 2007 July Fiasco.
    Immigration office recived application in AUg 2007, well before deadline Aug 17'2007.
    Got I485 receipt in October.

    it was denied due to clear error.

    2. Filed Service MTR with out filing Fee ( as this is service error)
    Did not get any communication for 3 months.
    In between took info pass couple of times and it did not help.

    Wrote letter seeking help of senator explaining situation.

    Immediately got reply that case was reopened and I797 Notice of action was mailed to me stating that case was reopend and finger prints expired.

    Did finger printing in May.

    Since dates are not current, I am not expecting any approval.
    AT least I am happy that. case was reopened.

    I heard that some 485 was denied ( 2007 July Fiasco) due to same error. I posted this experience as it would be helpfull for any other denials cases.


    .

    Good thing. Please let me know if you are interested in helping IV in a new campaign addressing issues similar to this? Send me a private message with your contact info and I will contact you.



    more...


    bar refaeli 2011 si. pictures. ar refaeli si
  • pictures. ar refaeli si



  • lostinbeta
    10-04 12:28 AM
    You can use the paint bucket yes.

    Or you can select white as your foreground color and use CTRL+Backspace to fill it (or is that ALT+backspace, either way, one of them uses the foreground color as fill and the other uses the background color as fill, just test it and find out if you want :))





    bar refaeli 2011 si. ar refaeli 2011. ar refaeli
  • ar refaeli 2011. ar refaeli



  • Humhongekamyab
    05-15 04:42 PM
    2009------we can see something happening.
    Until then Visa Bulleting is our best hope and source
    Let us pray.

    If you think nothing is going happen then definitely nothing will happen.



    more...


    bar refaeli 2011 si. ar refaeli 2011 si. cover
  • ar refaeli 2011 si. cover



  • WeldonSprings
    10-28 10:22 AM
    Have anybody encountered Receipting Delays at Nebraska Service Center recently. I applied for my and my wife's AP (I-131) last week, received on Oct.21 and it has not been receipted yet.





    bar refaeli 2011 si. ar refaeli 2011. ar refaeli
  • ar refaeli 2011. ar refaeli



  • MARY_GC
    08-24 02:14 PM
    One a 485 is applied and is pending, it is possible to replace the underlying 140, even if it is from a different employer.

    Reasons why one would do this -

    1. Moved away from sponsored employer within 180 days and a job offer from this employer is no longer available

    2. Job Role changed significantly enough to warrant a new Labor.

    3. AN old Labor with an earlier PD suddenly got approved. Get a 140 approved for this Labor and replace the earlier 140 with this one.

    4. Upgrade from eb3 to eb2.

    My case is like this:I have applied for eb3 with priority date feb2004.But my attorney is telling why dont we go forward with eb2 perm & I-140 and once it is done send a letter to the uscis asking interfiling with the alreadyfiled eb3 so if everything turnsout well it will be eb2 with eb3's priority date.Whether is it a good option?any advices friends..i'm fearing whether uscis gets confused & close the eb3 case then my priority would become eb2 2007 :(.can anybody throw some light on this



    more...


    bar refaeli 2011 si. Bar Refaeli
  • Bar Refaeli



  • chanduv23
    08-15 08:46 AM
    One question on the bullet below: Does the calculation assume that all 140K visa numbers can be used towards all pending applications, irrespective of country limits. I thought the country limit is going to make the situation much worse.

    If at all USCIS plan it efficiently - one quarter in an year can be used to allocate numbers to retrogressed countries - I am not 100% sure about this, but this is what happened in the July visa fiasco - DOS wanted to maximize utilization and USCIS screwed it up





    bar refaeli 2011 si. ar refaeli 2011. ar refaeli
  • ar refaeli 2011. ar refaeli



  • inthehole
    07-30 03:34 PM
    In my case, I filed in Nebraska on June 16 along with my wife's application. My application is still pending but my wife's got her EAD.



    more...


    bar refaeli 2011 si. Bar Refaeli 2011 Si
  • Bar Refaeli 2011 Si



  • raysaikat
    03-17 03:46 PM
    (I am not an attorney)


    File in EB1-OR. That has slightly lower requirements than EB1-EA. Since you are in research and have a job, you may have better success with EB1-OR (EB1_ExtraOrdinaryAbilities_Tips (immigrate2usaorg) (http://bit.ly/dophyK)). I guess maybe because EB1-OR does not have premium processing, you applied in EB1-EA?
    File regular PERM application. If your perm gets approved, then you can renew H1B in yearly increments. Once you get 140 approved, then you can renew at 3 year phases.

    I recall USCIS had 140 in premium processing if your H1B was expiring soon (in few months). Check up on that.

    EB1-OR requires the petitioner to hold a tenured or tenure-track position. Research faculties are generally not on tenure-track. "Comparable" positions are eligible, but USCIS might not consider a research faculty position as comparable in an university/dept that does have tenure-track positions.

    To answer the original question:

    You just need to extend the H1-B status when it is about to expire. You can keep doing that for 6 years without any additional issue. If your stay in H1 status (count both H1-B and H4 days) is going to be 6 years, then you make your university submit an EB2 petition. Once the labor is 1 year old (i.e., the submission date is 1 year old) or you get your EB2 I-140 approved (should be a piece of cake for any university faculty; tenure-track or otherwise), based on the EB2 petition you can keep extending your H1-B status (AFAIK) indefinitely.





    bar refaeli 2011 si. ar refaeli 2011. ar refaeli
  • ar refaeli 2011. ar refaeli



  • kumar1
    05-22 08:29 AM
    Very few people know that there are categories like EB3-I and EB2-I.
    I am kind of glad that I am in EB-3 India. At least my hope never goes up.



    more...


    bar refaeli 2011 si. ar refaeli si.
  • ar refaeli si.



  • gc_kaavaali
    09-16 05:03 PM
    It is my request only!!! Can you please stop replying in 'Red' color? It is really annoying.

    Having stated the above which pretains only to those cases which are still in process.

    For those who have their GC in their hand, the situation could be slightly different.

    If you do not join the company, it is considered as SHAM EMPLOYMENT.

    I am also in the same boat and I checked with a leading lawyer, According to her advice it is better to wait for 6 months or atleast couple of months before changing the employer.

    GCProbs has an advantage here, since the Company A is about to be shut down wait till then. Obtain details about it and keep it with you. Just in the event of a question, you can answer.

    By the way, I have decided to join another company after 2 months.

    Jumping the boat immediately might cause trouble.

    So please be patient and give it as much as time as possible. I will say at least 2-3 months.





    bar refaeli 2011 si. ar refaeli si 2008. ar
  • ar refaeli si 2008. ar



  • shanti
    02-24 10:49 PM
    Thank you all for your answers, and we could agree that there is not a clear straightforward guideline regarding the AC21. So I have the following doubts:

    1- I really am not worried about the salary part, since the OCC code that the USCIS allocated for my labor certification pays in the area that I intend to work the same salary that their statistics show so that is fine. About the salary issue I talked with a couple of lawyer already,.

    2- This is what I am concerned and is about the experience part. I read online that for porting a labor (or some situation of the kind before filing I-485) that you cannot use the experience gained on the labor sponsoring company but you could use anything before that employer.

    Here is the question I have regarding that frozen experience clock:
    a- Before coming to US I had 5 ys expeirence
    b- WIth first H-1B sponsor company I worked 3 ys in U.S. until end of 2003
    c- I joined my current employer B on H-1B and worked there all 2004 and they filed for labor in Feb 2005. So my question is.. as previous experience

    I know I can count the three years with employer A since no labor there, but with employer B can I count that year before they filed for labor that I was under H-1b or I cannot count any experience gain before the labor was filed with employer B at all? I think that is the key question here.



    more...


    bar refaeli 2011 si. ar refaeli si 2011. ar
  • ar refaeli si 2011. ar



  • ftbakhru
    06-18 03:07 PM
    My experience is that interview dates for Nov won't show up until Oct.





    bar refaeli 2011 si. ar refaeli 2011 si. chrono1081
  • ar refaeli 2011 si. chrono1081



  • doubleyou
    05-20 08:11 AM
    How do we get other's in similar situation and see if IV can get some clarificationas to the status and present backlog of background check applicants.

    FBI had eliminated all backlog to less than six months and what happened to USCIS continuing to process the application for cases that FBI has not responded within six months.

    IV can they collect a few applicants and then look into a class action WOM. (writ of Mandamus).





    bar refaeli 2011 si. ar refaeli 2011 si. ar
  • ar refaeli 2011 si. ar



  • binadh
    07-12 01:52 PM
    On the second thought --- Do you think PR or Citizen Desi's are for us? Any thoughts?





    sathishav
    02-18 10:16 PM
    Which state are you from? Do they insist on Passport? In NC, if you have a valid drivers licence, all you need is a valid I797. They don't insist on the passport.

    This is true at least as of Oct/nov 2010.

    As the other member said, I have had no luch with phone/email from our embassy. Going in person "may" help, but since you mailed your application, they processing may be different.

    won't hurt, if you go and check though.





    willigetgc?
    01-26 01:56 PM
    CIR (aka mass amnesty) was not doable in the past, and is not now and wont be in future. They could not do it even when democratic party was in power in congress (high tide of democratic party). It is impossible now with GOP in control.

    It si pure lip seervice by Sen Reid

    If this bill was introduced, we need to meet with lawmaker offices and put pressure on them. Our responsibility is to do our part and leave the outcome to prayers, But not even trying should not be an option. What are we going to loose?



    + Add Your Comment