banner design background

images this anner design is banner design background. RSS / Banner Design /Color
  • RSS / Banner Design /Color



  • rahul2699
    05-16 08:50 AM
    Hi
    Thanks for the replies

    Actually I posted this same question on Lawbench.com (paid service) and one of thier lawyers provided me with this asnwer:


    You cannot leave the United States while a change of employer petition is pending. Unless, that petition requests for Consular Processing. You would need to show your valid passport, H-1B visa, and current approval notice for Co B. Yes, you can enter with Company A's visa stamp.

    If you cannot wait in the US for Company B's petition to be approved, you would need consular process the petition and travel with the approval notice.



    My concern comes is WHAT SHE MEANS BY CONSULAR PROCESSING? Does it applies to Consular Processing?

    Also what about H1 Protability 2001 ACT which says if transfer is in process, one can enter the country just on receipt?

    While applying for H-1 extension/initial filing/transfer one has to specify whether they are requesting a change/extend status or they prefer consular processing. The difference is when the change/extend status is requested, an I-94 is appended to the approval (I-797A) which gives an individual right to stay in the country with out getting a visa stamped.
    Consular Processing means one has to go to a US consulate in a foreign country/country of birth to get visa stamped before the H-1 approval (I-797B) can be used to work. I believe portability act suggests that one can start working for the new company while transfer is in progress with out having to wait for the approval. Hope this answers your question.

    ** Not a legal advice





    wallpaper RSS / Banner Design /Color banner design background. templates to design some
  • templates to design some



  • GCplease
    08-16 02:52 PM
    I guess we dont have a choice but to pay.

    Thank you all for your advise.

    One more thing, no form G-28 was given to me to sign. What does this mean?

    That is strange. When a legal attorney represents you, you should sign G-28 authorizing the attorney to act on your behalf. Check with the attorney.





    banner design background. Three anner with swirl design
  • Three anner with swirl design



  • milind70
    07-25 11:19 PM
    I just received a confirmation email that I485 of my wife got approved just a couple of days back. But I myself have not received anything. Its kind of weird because she was my dependent and I was the primary applicant.

    Can somebody please suggest if they have seen something like this before ?Do I need to do anything ?

    It is not wierd, i have heard about such cases where dependent gets approval prior to primary. You may want to take an Infopass and visit the local office and inquire with them regarding your case. I think you should see your approval pretty soon.





    2011 templates to design some banner design background. anner background design.
  • anner background design.



  • ragz4u
    02-19 08:12 PM
    I want to Thank everyone for turning up for today's meeting, it was a good discussion and I am glad that we got to know each other better.

    I am summarizing the things that we discussed and the "Next Steps" that we agreed upon.

    These ideas can be applied to any region so any of you guys reading this, feel free to implement them for your region.

    This is what we are planning to do in the next few days:



    Publicize ImmigrationVoice.org in any/all manner possible within the community to raise awareness about our problems and to persuade more people to join. i.e. place materials in grocery stores, temples, or in other high traffic areas



    Always monitor the media for any shred of positive stories about legal immigrants and as we find them, send materials from IV.org to the specific reporter highlighting the problems that we are currenty facing.



    Contact all of your respective Congressional representatives and request an In-person meeting in order for us to present our case. If meeting reqeust is denied take names of senior aides and send relevant materials and then follow up to check on progress as to what they are doing about it. Keep bugging them, that is the only way they will respond.



    Spread the word to your friends who are still waiting to join us, ask them to contribute to the site or devote their time to this cause. I suggest each of us make a goal of sending an email to atleast 10 people in the next week.



    Meet with other resources and networking groups that are sympathetic to our plight (i.e. Indian CEO's council, www.usinpac.com, Indian ambassadaor in DC etc.... ) and ask for their support.



    One of the strategic point that was discussed was about the McCain-Kennedy immigration bill and I along with some of the other members am of the opinion that this bill is such a behemoth and contains some radical; provisions on illegal immigration which may eventually hurt it and it may even die.

    Since some of the relief measure that we are seeking are part of this bill, if it dies we will be hurt as well. We think we need to work with Quinn-Gillespie to strategize about how we can insert (if possible) provisions related to legal immigration to a bill that has a very good chance of passing. i.e. the PACE bill by Senator Pete Domenici - we need to put pressure on him, flood his office with our emails/faxes and also at the same time talk to our lobbyists to insert our provisions in his bill as it is almost guaranteed to pass.

    That is all from me for now. We plan to take action and meet again soon.

    Anyone with other ideas, suggestions is welcome to post them and we can incorporate them as well.

    Thanks Everybody for your support and time.

    It is really encouraging to see regional teams take the initiative and continue the good work locally. Cataphract, thanks for updating us on the progress you guys have made. Feel free to email at info@immigrationvoice.org with any concerns you might have/support you need and we'll be glad to help you in any way possible.

    Hopefully other teams will take a cue from this and get together for achieving our target.



    more...


    banner design background. when the anner background
  • when the anner background



  • dpsg
    03-28 05:48 PM
    I agree although absolute aim is getting GC , But It is too vague to put as a clearly defined objective.

    Whereas asking for "current Priority Date for every category above EB3" clearly defines our goal.I think categories below EB3 is beyond the scope of this forum.
    It is more complicated/different and there are forums which knows the issues clearly and are adressing them





    banner design background. Banner Design
  • Banner Design



  • Prashanthi
    10-20 05:15 PM
    My advice you need to prepare a comprehensive package of documentation since your case is really messed up.

    1) Get a legal translation of your original BC from Hindi to English. You can enlist help of some one you know (not a direct family member) or proffesional translation agency to do this. If done by some individual get it notarized.

    2) Now prepare a letter highlighting the sections that are correct and sections that are incorrect (like name of child)

    3) Get 2 affidavits from your parents/ relatives which the corrected information (also add the other BC info required refer to IV wiki for details). Make sure that these affidavits contain enough details to explain why the name and other details changed.

    4) Get as much documentation as possible which can suppliment the new info. Example 10th / 12th certificates, School Leaving Certificates, PAN Card, Indian Drivers License, Nationality/ Domicile certificates, Caste Certificate, Election Card etc etc that can support the new name.

    I agree with the above, please follow his advice. In general letter from the consulate is not accepted as proof of birth because they follow the passport details and dont do any further investigation.



    more...


    banner design background. Store Location:
  • Store Location:



  • javadeveloper
    07-26 04:51 PM
    If I am not wrong your EAD/AP will not be processed until after your I140 is approved.Maybe some one comment on this

    You can get EAD even if your I-140 is pending.Correct me if I am wrong.





    2010 Three anner with swirl design banner design background. this anner design is
  • this anner design is



  • bluez25
    08-26 02:09 PM
    Yes.. I did my medicals done as soon I landed there. Got all the appoinments for the medicals before I started from here and the first thing I did was medicals.

    Regarding the marriage certificate, I gave the marriage registration copy given by registrar. If the marriage certificate is in native langauage, they will not accept and they probably will need a translation affidavit. Please check the local Consulate for the exact format.

    Yes.. I got in luckily 2.5 years. My priority date was feb 2006 and Eb2 category. I applied for CP when I applied for my i140 itself.



    more...


    banner design background. Get Free Banner Background!
  • Get Free Banner Background!



  • ikass
    06-01 06:30 PM
    There should be boat load of people who have their I140 approved and stuck. Irrespective of the population, it is important that this be addressed. They are one job away from loosing status. By issuing a 3 year employer independent EAD before a PR number becomes available is worthy cause. By this way, everyone in the pipeline knows that someday their paperwork will be cleared for good and until then they have the EAD to keep them going. The very fact that an I140 has been approved for a petitioner and the intent to immigrate has been approved, should allow the petitioner the temporary relief of having the choice to work and live little better. The the only thing that is preventing your status validated is the availability of Visa number, which is more of a procedural/legislative issue. So, hope this request is pushed in one or another form.





    hair anner background design. banner design background. vector design banner
  • vector design banner



  • chanduv23
    12-24 08:44 PM
    This thread has to stay on top



    more...


    banner design background. Vector Graphique anner By
  • Vector Graphique anner By



  • arunmohan
    05-12 03:58 PM
    Can you pleas give your opinion for EB3-India?





    hot when the anner background banner design background. ackground, anner, colorful
  • ackground, anner, colorful



  • snathan
    05-11 06:22 PM
    Can I go to India and after the cleanace can I get the visa stamped in india?

    If its cleared, they will issue the stamping here itself. If they deny it here, in India also they will deny.



    more...


    house anner design background. banner design background. Banner And Background Design.
  • Banner And Background Design.



  • kaisersose
    07-16 11:52 AM
    That does not make sense! Peaople on H4 are not allowed to work, period! Thats how the Visa category is defined. Now, how will one on H4 to work? Enter EAD! So, while EAD allows him/her to work, it changes the Visa status (be it H1 or H4) to AOS. It does not matter if you travel outside or not.
    I do not know how you extended your spouse's H4 with the help of the attorney. It is an error on USCIS part, may be because you (or your spouse's employer) have not notified the USCIS about your spouse using the EAD for employment.

    AOS is adjustment of status that starts when you apply for your 485. It is has nothing to do with using or not using EADs.

    AOS obviously is independent of H status. A H-1 can choose to continue to use the H status after 485 as the two can coexist.

    Like I said earlier, using EAD does not change the status.





    tattoo Banner Design banner design background. vector anner background
  • vector anner background



  • tonyHK12
    01-11 09:28 AM
    The second part also sounds pretty reasonable to me:


    This PAV would be issued upon successful completion of an application process that would involve the following:

    1. Providing documentary evidence (school records, doctor�s records, etc.) that the applicant was in the United States before he or she reached their thirteenth birthday and be no older than twenty-five at the time they file their application;
    2. Background checks for any prior convictions involving fraud, assault, reckless driving or DWI, failure to appear at any immigration hearing, or any past record of voluntary or involuntary deportation. Any such convictions would lead to a presumption of an unsuccessful application;
    3. Evidence of the withholding of any relevant information, or submitting false information would result in the automatic failure of an application. Any failure of an application would result in the applicant returning to his previous immigration status;
    4. Failure of an application due to withholding information or providing false information would subject the applicant to expedited removal proceedings;
    5. Waivers of any requirement connected with the application process could only be made on a case by case basis by the Secretary of the Department of Homeland Security setting out in detail the "compelling evidence" underlying such a waiver and the evidence used to support such a determination.

    The Permanent Administrative Visa would carry with it the following authorizations:

    1. PAV holders would be allowed to legally work and obtain a U.S. passport (on the condition of turning in any other passports) for foreign travel;
    2. It would allow holders to establish residency in any state according to that state's requirements and be on equal footing with other legal immigrants with regard to state and local laws and policies;

    The Permanent Administrative Visa would carry with it the following prohibitions:

    1. Holders of the PAV would not be able to sponsor family members and relatives for LPR status;
    2. Holding an PAV would not imply any safe harbor for applicant's family members;
    3. Holders of PAVs would not be eligible to receive means-tested public welfare benefits;
    4. Holders of PAVs would not be able to adjust their immigration status for a period of 10 years and then only through an administrative hearing in which the holder presented compelling evidence that such an adjustment is in the public interest. Such evidence would consist of, but not be limited to, applicant's work history, community service, military service, family circumstances, and the results of policy and security checks.

    A One-time Only Policy: Consistent with the knowledge that adjusting the status of illegal immigrants brings with it the expectation that adjustments of the same kind will be made in the future, the language authorizing this initiative will explicitly state that:

    1. That no further adjustments to legal status will be made for children brought into the country illegally after the date on which this bill becomes law;
    2. That parents who bring their young children into the country illegally after the date of enactment will be subject to expedited removal proceedings.



    more...


    pictures Store Location: banner design background. floral anner design
  • floral anner design



  • minimalist
    11-16 10:39 PM
    Nope. That is not true. Either the company/lawyer is screwing your friend!

    You can avoid the waiting period by using "Notice and Consider".
    I had the same experience with FDBL lawyers, those guys were awful.
    Luckily BAL took over, and they mentioned about "Notice and Consider" and did make use of that for labor filing.

    Hope this helps.

    You cannot file labor when there are lay-offs. Something to do with how can you hire some foreign labor when youbjusrt fired some.

    Unlike belmontboy,I don't have first hand experience though. Hopefully other members will shed some more light.





    dresses ackground, anner, colorful banner design background. a Photoshop anner design
  • a Photoshop anner design



  • LostInGCProcess
    01-08 11:23 AM
    I don't think so. I applied for AP on my own - and I got only 2 copies, not three.

    I too applied on my own and I got 3. May be 1 extra copy...that's why, i guess, the first offices gave me one copy right away and took 2 other copies.



    more...


    makeup Get Free Banner Background! banner design background. anner design background.
  • anner design background.



  • mack
    03-09 08:19 PM
    does anyone have stats on what the double dipped usage trend has been? not sure if the latest stats from uscis reveals that.





    girlfriend vector anner background banner design background. Access ackground animations
  • Access ackground animations



  • Macaca
    12-07 09:50 AM
    Chang from Cap Exempt to Cap Number H1B requires that you file the change when the visa is available during the FY which in H1B case is April 1st. The years spent on Cap Exempt status like not for profits is counted towards the 6 Yr limit.

    I transferred H1B from a teaching job (cap exempt) to a consulting company. As far as I remember, the H1B quota for companies was over at that time. I did not hear any complaints. Maybe my lawyer took care of it.

    You should check to make sure.





    hairstyles Vector Graphique anner By banner design background. Classical scientific design
  • Classical scientific design



  • wandmaker
    08-25 09:39 AM
    Hi,

    My labour was approved on 23-Jan-08 and its expiration date is 21-Jul-08.

    I recently got my 140 receipt notice with receipt date as 24-Jul-08.

    I am wondering is my 140 is filed with in the valid time.
    Is there any rule like do we need to file 140 with in 180 days of labour approval.If so will my 140 get approval or denial.

    pl give me the response.
    Thanks for looking this.

    As long as your application reached the mail room on or before Jul 21, 2008 then you are good to go and don't worry about the date on 797 receipt notice and remember to save the delivery proof. If it has reached after Jul 21, 2008 then your case will be denied because your labor is no longer valid from Jul 22, 2008 - you will have to start everything from scratch





    bp333
    07-26 10:57 AM
    What was your Priority Date?





    spouse485
    01-10 04:39 PM
    Guys please help me with below questions.

    Q1:I have switched from H-4 to H-1 starting from Oct 1st, 2007. However, I have not started working yet. Does this invalidate my h-1?

    Q2: I am travelling to India very soon and planning to come back using AP obtained thru my husband's GC process. Will there be any problem. What should I tell at port of entry, if they ask about my approved H-1 but not worked on H-1?

    Q3. Do I need to cancel my H-1 before I ago since I am not going for H-1 stamping and also planning to work on EAD once I come back?

    I appreciate your advice



    + Add Your Comment