alot of weed

alot of weed. will smoke alot of weed toalot of weed. will smoke alot of weed to
  • will smoke alot of weed to



  • pmpforgc
    02-08 01:06 PM
    Do you have any tentative dates for travelling ?? How flexible the dates are ??

    BTW - i am not an travel agent nor related to any travel agency

    I am going on 05/24 and coming back 07/16 . going may delayed by day or two if needed but comign date I want to stick to.





    alot of weed. alot of weed. alot of weed.alot of weed. alot of weed. alot of weed.
  • alot of weed. alot of weed.



  • deepakjain
    06-18 03:54 PM
    What is the best way to send the documents to the emabassy? I asked because I live in Ahmedabad and I am planning to go for stamping the very next day I arrive in India.
    Thanks for your help.
    jignesh


    Better you send the documents on the same day you take the appointment while you are in US....send it with priority - 2 days and with receipt acknowledgement...you will get atleast 2 weeks time after you schedule your appointment. [It will always be a touch an go situation..better you send the documents through Fedex or UPS the same day you take appointment...62$ for sending the documents is much less then taking appointment again and going through the same process....

    Please visit VFS site and read all about Mumbai consulate...the rules at mumbai consulate are different from the other 4 offices





    alot of weed. alot of weed. alot of weed.alot of weed. alot of weed. alot of weed.
  • alot of weed. alot of weed.



  • h1bnogc
    08-30 06:51 AM
    The officer can only look at the current I-797, cannot give an i-94 as per the future I-797. The other posters were correct last action rule does apply, however in my interpretation of the last action rule since your I-797 is not effective until November 2009 and your entry was before that, your last action in this case will be the latest I-797 and it will therefore be valid. In my opinion the Officer was correct in informing you that their is no problem for you to use your latest I-797 once the old one expires. Make sure you don't have a gap in the dates between the expiry of the old I-797 and start date of the new one.

    Thanks for taking time in responding to our queries.I understand this is old thread, still questions are same It looks like in this travel scenario, extension of stay makes thing more complicated than h1b transfer because of start and end date of extension and travel date.

    It appears that if POE officers gives new I94 based on future I797 or old I797, as far as there is no gap, it is ok.

    How about there is overlap? let say new I94 issued by POE officer expires Oct 10 (current H1B expires sep 30 + courtesy= 10), one attached with extension of stay approval start Oct 1. Is this a problem (last action rule or anything else)?

    thanks for your response...





    alot of weed. alot of weed.alot of weed. alot of weed.
  • alot of weed.



  • sargon
    02-25 10:09 AM
    LoL. No wonder she got caught. She is not only a thief, she is also stupid.
    :rolleyes:

    Details says your friend and the title says you (used 'I').
    Which is correct. ?



    more...


    alot of weed. ALOT - Best Weed In Calialot of weed. ALOT - Best Weed In Cali
  • ALOT - Best Weed In Cali



  • gandalf_gray
    06-02 10:27 AM
    It does seem that you will be out of status in the interim period. Can you go to your country on a vacation, come back on H1 and start your new job afresh?. If you can then I suggest you do that, if not I suggest you consult an attorney.

    NKR, thanks . I am considering that option.
    Can you please tell if I do the L1 Extension, will it NEGATE the approved H1 ?





    alot of weed. alot of weed. alot of weed.alot of weed. alot of weed. alot of weed.
  • alot of weed. alot of weed.



  • Gundark
    08-26 11:40 AM
    Thanks guys! It was fun making somebody else's idea, I never would have thought of making a Sonic smiley.

    We need more suggestions!



    more...


    alot of weed. alot of weed.alot of weed. alot of weed.
  • alot of weed.



  • arulz
    11-13 08:44 PM
    Why dont you write to your COngressman or Senator?
    If possible go and meet them They will help you. or even better have your employer also write to them expalining the circumstances.


    Is tehre is any way for PREMIUM PROCESSING for I485 pending case?
    In my case PD is current since years the I140 is approved. Backbround check etc is over. Confirmed by various sources that my case JUST needs to be picked up by IO.
    I have somebusiness trips coming up. My employer want me to find out the way to get the GC faster that way there wont be any hassle for every year renewal od AP and also EADs. and then appplying VISAs which will expire along with teh AP last date.

    Along with me my employer is also fed up now:p.
    Our lawyer being stupid; the employer wants me to find out the way to expedite I485. Since it is in last stages I think theer could be quicker way.

    I know there is the way WOM but is there any other way?:rolleyes:





    alot of weed. alot of weed. (Pictorial Review Only) - I SMOKE ALOT - Best Weedalot of weed. alot of weed. (Pictorial Review Only) - I SMOKE ALOT - Best Weed
  • alot of weed. (Pictorial Review Only) - I SMOKE ALOT - Best Weed



  • umangini
    04-13 10:41 PM
    The law does not applicable to child born in USA. If child born in USA then the cross chargeable for child is applicable to the parents birth country. I am still searching for more information. I will post more information as I will find out.



    more...


    alot of weed. alot of weed. (Pictorial Review Only) - I SMOKE ALOT - Best Weedalot of weed. alot of weed. (Pictorial Review Only) - I SMOKE ALOT - Best Weed
  • alot of weed. (Pictorial Review Only) - I SMOKE ALOT - Best Weed



  • Canadian_Dream
    07-31 05:00 PM
    Can we come back to US and plan for our india travel or we have to leave to india from there itself?

    You cannot come back to US because VO first cancels the existing valid visas before making a decision to grant a new one. You will have to return to your home country.

    http://travel.state.gov/visa/laws/telegrams/telegrams_1441.html

    As currently implemented, neither the alien''s country of citizenship nor the question of whether s/he had applied for a new visa while outside the U.S. affects the ability of the alien to re-enter the United States. The amended regulation, which was published in the Federal Register on March 7, 2002 and will be effective as of April 1, will prohibit the re-entry using an automatically revalidated visa of any alien who has applied for a new visa while outside the United States.


    Hi All,

    We are planning to goto canada for our H1 visa extension (actually i changed my job to new employer also). My H1 visa expires on Sept 31st 2007.
    We are planning to go in August 2007 itself.

    Lets say if our h1 extension is rejected or some issue what will be our status?
    Can we come back to US and plan for our india travel or we have to leave to india from there itself?

    I heard that mexico has different rules?

    Thanks for your help.





    alot of weed. alot of weed. (Pictorial Review Only) - I SMOKE ALOT - Best Weedalot of weed. alot of weed. (Pictorial Review Only) - I SMOKE ALOT - Best Weed
  • alot of weed. (Pictorial Review Only) - I SMOKE ALOT - Best Weed



  • AmericanInSpain
    04-08 11:46 AM
    I have a similar situation and I want to hear more about working remotely using a non-work resident visa...

    - I am a US citizen preparing to telecommute for 18 months from Spain. I'm employed by a US company, and will continue receiving US dollars in my US bank account.

    - I am moving to Spain using a Multiple-Entry Long-term Student Family Visa. My husband will attend business school there in Spain, and I will be granted the visa as his dependent. We will obtain Student Residence Permits once we arrive in Spain this August.

    - My US company has no offices in Spain, nor does it pay any Spanish taxes. The work I would be doing would be for the US, on a US internet domain, and I would be paid in US dollars.

    My company's legal counsel is saying I must obtain a work permit to legally work remotely from Spain. But my company has no existing entity there!

    I saw "Frostrated"s thread below and was hoping someone could provide more on the topic. Thanks!

    Spain has two types of resident visas. One that allows you to work, and the other that is purely for residence only. If you have a residence visa that allows you to work, you have to find employment with a Spain company within 30 days of your visa being approved or your entry into Spain, which ever is later.

    About you working from Spain on a non-work resident visa, it is possible, as long as the work that you perform is for a company that is outside of Spain, has no offices in Spain and does not file business taxes in Spain. It is equal to you working for yourself without pay or benefits. Whatever you earn, you are earning in a foreign country where Spain does not have jurisdiction.



    more...


    alot of weed. alot of weed. (Pictorial Review Only) - I SMOKE ALOT - Best Weedalot of weed. alot of weed. (Pictorial Review Only) - I SMOKE ALOT - Best Weed
  • alot of weed. (Pictorial Review Only) - I SMOKE ALOT - Best Weed



  • rupchikgulti
    06-18 04:42 PM
    We are planning to visit India in the month of November. We are looking to stamp our passport with H1B/H4 visas at Mumbai. How we can select appointment dates for the week of November 9 to November 13.
    I have tried to look at VFS website (https://www.vfs-usa.co.in) but not showing any dates after month of July...
    Can anyone please help me?

    Also, we are looking to stamp our passport the next day when we arrive in Mumbai. Do anyone know the good hotel near by embassy to stay?

    I really appriciate your help.

    Thank you.


    Sahi jawab diya Saxena. Logon ko muft main hi sari information chahiye hoti hai. Kuch homework karo bhai.





    alot of weed. alot of weed. (Pictorial Review Only) - I SMOKE ALOT - Best Weedalot of weed. alot of weed. (Pictorial Review Only) - I SMOKE ALOT - Best Weed
  • alot of weed. (Pictorial Review Only) - I SMOKE ALOT - Best Weed



  • GCBy3000
    09-25 02:33 PM
    If this is derivative, then how come H1 obtained should be counted towards H4. H1 is standalone and should not be counted.

    Again, my wife is on H4 for 6 years and I did not get into 485 stage. Now she wants to go to India and come back after a one year break. If she comes back after a year on new H1, it would be fine for her. If she come back on H4, can she get a H1 after one year?

    Any idea, whether this is possible?

    I'm not a lawyer, but my assumption would be that this is cannot be changed by an USCIS memo. Why? Because H4 is simply a derivative status which means that it obeys all the rules pertinent to the primary beneficiary's status plus additional restrictions imposed to the particular classification by law. H status is restricted to 6 year continuous presence in the US.
    It would be helpful to find the definition of a derivative status; INA does not provide such definition, but I'm sure they wouldn't be using these words loosely without a proper definition.
    So my guess would be is that the answer to the question of "decoupling" H4 and H1b time will boil down to the answer to another question: what really defines a derivative status.



    more...


    alot of weed. alot of weed. and a lot ofalot of weed. alot of weed. and a lot of
  • alot of weed. and a lot of



  • kuhelica2000
    10-18 08:58 PM
    Did you have to change your address while you switched jo?. And if you had changed address, did you inform USCIS. I am trying to find out if address chnge is what triggers RFE for job switch. Also were you on H1B or using EAD with previous employer.

    I changed jobs early this year with a 20% pay cut and with different titles and with different client type (private vs public). Got GC last month. No RFEs. I did not inform USCIS.

    Before switching jobs, I checked with my attorney and made sure that I am covered, made sure that my previous employer will not revoke my approved I-140 and made sure that my current employer will cooperate with the process. Last month my GC got approved.

    Good luck.





    alot of weed. alot of weed. alot of weed.alot of weed. alot of weed. alot of weed.
  • alot of weed. alot of weed.



  • aadimanav
    12-20 07:08 PM
    Nonsense.
    ...........her case got approved in mistake and doesnt want to draw attention to that fact. So she is trying to divert attention by saying "oh, we got our GC by expedite request, but I wont tell you what the expedite request was"........ problems.

    If someone "doesn't want to draw attention" then why would (s)he login to and mention the Approval Date?



    more...


    alot of weed. alot of weed.alot of weed. alot of weed.
  • alot of weed.



  • rpulipati
    09-11 05:03 PM
    See ya all there!





    alot of weed. alot of weed.alot of weed. alot of weed.
  • alot of weed.



  • sanjay
    05-21 07:30 PM
    July 2009
    July 2010
    July 2011
    July 2012...or

    By the way things are moving backwards, We will be awarded GC posthumously in a Rose Garden Ceremony by the President (who will be my son since he was born here and eligible to be come President. He will be contesting elections in 2060 under 'American Nava Nirman Sena' Ticket).

    Good comment BPforGC. Sad ( because even I find myself in same boat ) but a true prediction.



    more...


    alot of weed. alot of weed. smoked alot ofalot of weed. alot of weed. smoked alot of
  • alot of weed. smoked alot of



  • krishmunn
    03-29 07:21 PM
    This is definitely good news for people who are in PERM stage but this also means fewer spill overs since all ROW EB-2 who were waiting for PERM will now file 485





    alot of weed. I smoke alot of weed and Ialot of weed. I smoke alot of weed and I
  • I smoke alot of weed and I



  • Waitingnvain
    02-08 10:01 AM
    I will be in transit through Amsterdam, do I need a transit visa and are there any problems with travelling on Advance Parole.

    Thanks





    alot of weed. alot of weed. He smokes alot of weed,; He smokes alot of weed,. MikeTheCalot of weed. alot of weed. He smokes alot of weed,; He smokes alot of weed,. MikeTheC
  • alot of weed. He smokes alot of weed,; He smokes alot of weed,. MikeTheC



  • ramus
    06-07 01:10 PM
    Please contribute to IV..
    Thanks.




    I am surprised with this thread. There is no Deadline for employemnt based GC (this was mentioned by Sen. Robert (Bob) Men�ndez,NJ when requesting to move the FB deadline which is clearly mentioned in the bill as May 01, 2005) . Please read the summary and text carefully.

    Summary:
    First five years
    Total number of merit-based green cards includes sum of:
    a.) First five fiscal years have same number of green cards as made available to EB category in 2005. This number is 246,878.
    b.) Any visa number not used by family based category.
    How the total number will be divided between Current system and new merit-based system and Y visa holders --
    - 10,000 (or more) reserved for exceptional aliens under �Y� visa category.
    - 90,000 (exactly 90,000 � not more not less) for backlogged (pending or approved I-140 applications). Currently, this number is 140,000.
    - Remaining possibly goes to new merits system. Until the merits system is ready for accepting petitions, the Y visa holders probably get a shot at this since the clause says �No more than 10,000� � leaving room to let it go up from 10,000 to whatever is left.

    and the TEXT of the Bill
    �(A) for the first five fiscal years shall be equal to the
    33 number of immigrant visas made available to aliens
    34 seeking immigrant visas under section 203(b) of this
    35 Act for fiscal year 2005, plus any immigrant visas
    36 not required for the class specified in (c), of which:
    37 (i) at least 10,000 will be for exceptional aliens
    38 in nonimmigrant status under section
    39 101(a)(15)(Y); and
    40 (ii) 90,000 will be for aliens who were the
    41 beneficiaries of an application that was pending
    42 or approved at the time of the effective date of
    43 this section, per Section 502(d) of the [Insert
    44 title of Act] ( Act not the bill)

    (c) EFFECTIVE DATE.�The amendments made by this section shall take
    11 effect on the first day of the fiscal year subsequent to the fiscal year of
    12 enactment.


    So a bill becomes law only after signed by the president, and the effective date could be Oct 01, 2007 if not Oct 01, 2008.

    So all the I-140 filed on of before Effective date are considered as pending!!

    I don't know why even lawyers are getting confused here!:confused:





    satishku_2000
    06-08 01:01 AM
    well the status quo isn't that bad, is it? Gradually, retrogression will reduce. Now that there is no labor sub, there will be roughly a FIFO system. Plus, no increase in H1B should help the future --- as far as retorgression is concerned. another big plus is that current H1B system is intact. This bill would have driven thousands out of H1B status.

    So I say: CIR, RUST in PEACE.

    rimzhim , Totally agree with ya ...





    webm
    05-28 10:43 PM
    Hi everybody,

    please help - the lawyer filed the original EAD/AP applications.

    Now I want to renew it myself - Should I fill an additional form (G - something for changing representation)
    if I am filing paper EAD/AP forms???

    Thanks....

    Yes file the G-28 forms as well..thats what i did too..



    + Add Your Comment