abstract wallpapers for desktop hd

abstract wallpapers for desktop hd. 40 Amazing Abstract Wallpaper
  • 40 Amazing Abstract Wallpaper



  • NJpatel
    08-04 04:11 PM
    In this case you can not port the PD unless your subsequent I140 is approved ( ie your Feb-08 I-140 is approved) Once this get approved, you can port to already approved EB2-I140 to make your EB2-140 PD same as your EB3-I140 PD.



    My earlier post had misleading information. I filed my I-140 in Feb'08 and I-485 in June'08. I didn't file my I-140/485 concurrently. I-140 is still pending and in my application PD transfer was requested.

    Thanks again to all your responses.





    abstract wallpapers for desktop hd. desktop-wallpapers desktop
  • desktop-wallpapers desktop



  • saketkapur
    07-06 02:50 PM
    But I did have a valid H1B stamp in my passport at the time of entry......

    You should confirm with your attorney as to if you will be able to maintain H1 status after entering on AP if you do not have a valid stamp...not sure about that......

    regards
    Saket





    abstract wallpapers for desktop hd. THANKS to HD Wallpapers for
  • THANKS to HD Wallpapers for



  • santb1975
    09-30 09:59 PM
    I got back after my weekend. I will look at the Yahoo groups





    abstract wallpapers for desktop hd. Best HD Abstract Wallpapers
  • Best HD Abstract Wallpapers



  • apk1928
    04-30 01:36 PM
    Here is the format that you need. I got this from my attorney.

    AFFIDAVIT
    OF BIRTH

    I, __________________________, certify to the following:
    1. I was born on ___________, 19___, in the town of ___________________ and country of ________________________. I am _____ years of age. I am currently residing at __________________________________________________ _______________________.
    2. ________________________________ was born to _________________________ and _________________________ on _______________ in ____________________.

    3. The above facts are within my personal knowledge because _________________ is my _____________(uncle, cousin, friend, etc.), and I was present at the time of said birth.

    Dated: ______________, 200_ _____________________________
    Signature
    Subscribed and sworn to before me this
    ________ day of ___________, 200_
    at ________________________________.
    My commission expires ___________, 200_



    ___________________________ ________________________
    Notary Public Official Seal



    more...


    abstract wallpapers for desktop hd. wallpaper hd abstract.
  • wallpaper hd abstract.



  • santa123
    07-30 11:43 PM
    Hello,

    I just received RFE for I-140.
    I-140 Details:
    I have applied I-140 under EB2 India.
    I have BS(3 years) with computer science & MCA(MS 3 years) in computer science. So total 6 years of education in computer science(3 yrs BS + 3 yrs MS).
    Also I have 1.5 years(18 months) of experience after completing my MS. I have submitted my experience letter at the time of filling labor But USCIS didn't ask anything regarding experience.

    In labor(PERM) we mentioned Masters required
    & Major field of study is Computers.

    Do I qualify for EB2?? Plz let me know.

    RFE details:
    1) Degree evaluation(what's the procedure?)
    &
    2) They want most recent W2 for 2007.

    In 2007(W2) I got paid $59K(gross) & in LCA(H1B) prevailing wage mentioned is $55k.

    In labor(PERM) prevailing wage mentioned is $63K & offered wage mentioned is $65K.

    Difference between W2 & Prevailing wage in labor(PERM) is $4000($63K - $59K).
    Difference between W2 & Offered wage in labor(PERM) is $6000($65K - $59K).
    Is this a serious problem???

    My labor already got approved.
    My company is financially very good.

    Now which wage USCIS consider or match with W2??

    I will really appreciate your response.

    Thanks.

    Didn't you submit your education eval when you filed your 140?
    Is this in addition to the one you sent?
    Get proper eval done ASAP and send it out. Try one or two evals even. Course by course cld be waste of money.

    Didnt you submit the W2 copies also?
    Looks like this could be just a case of missing docs... Dont worry...
    Good luck!





    abstract wallpapers for desktop hd. abstract hd wallpapers
  • abstract hd wallpapers



  • martinvisalaw
    06-04 05:37 PM
    You don't need to be working in the US while the AOS is pending. You just need to have the job when permanent residence is approved, or to have a job in the "same or similar occupational classification."



    more...


    abstract wallpapers for desktop hd. Download colourful abstract
  • Download colourful abstract



  • nixstor
    06-30 06:35 PM
    Any thing related to EB immigration, whether it be H1B cap/VB/Retrogression, it has been spreading like wild fire and traveling faster than the speed of wire. On one occasion, I felt that we and lawyers are probably giving more input to the USCIS. Some rumor/educated guess kicks off some where and it ends up in the lap of USCIS. Like H1B cap. People predicted and predicted non stop for 2 months that it will be over on day one. Its not a prediction. It was a forced situation to some extent. This whole VB revision is similar, if it happens





    abstract wallpapers for desktop hd. Rainbow HD Abstract Wallpaper
  • Rainbow HD Abstract Wallpaper



  • jonty_11
    06-18 01:27 PM
    Does the passport have to be valid for at least 6 months at the time of filing 485?



    more...


    abstract wallpapers for desktop hd. abstract desktop wallpaper
  • abstract desktop wallpaper



  • kaisersose
    07-31 06:00 PM
    The Family GC option is only available to unmarried children. Now I do not know how this applies to your mother, but even if she can change her status to something else, it may impact your status assuming you are in the US now.

    Anyway, it appears we have hardly any details of your case. Best to consult an attorney.





    abstract wallpapers for desktop hd. 90 Amazing 3D Abstract HD
  • 90 Amazing 3D Abstract HD



  • ufo2002
    08-16 03:54 AM
    Cuba isn't the only communist nation.

    The special favorable treatment to Cubans is stemming from political needs than any lobbying. US wants to oppose the last remaining communist Government in Cuba and attract its citizens to establish a democratic government there. Please do not feel jealous of these special treatments.

    To get a favorable treatement for Indians, wish for a communist revolution in India too. Then most of us would get the Greencard under Asylum quota or anti-communist quota. :D



    more...


    abstract wallpapers for desktop hd. Amazing Valentines Day Desktop
  • Amazing Valentines Day Desktop



  • vaishnavilakshmi
    07-25 01:00 PM
    Thanks for the responses.

    I have the affidavits and the birth certificate with me. The problem is with the misspelled names on those when compared to my passport.

    Hi,

    I don't know for what u have the affidavits for.Anyways,the solution for ur case(mispelt parents names in ur birth certificate) is"ur parents have to give an affidavit stating the subject that their names were mispelt and the original names are so and so" and all the remaining details are correct.And this affidavit is to be notarised by lawyer.

    Hope u got this now,
    Goodluck,
    Vaishu





    abstract wallpapers for desktop hd. Abstract+wallpapers+hd+
  • Abstract+wallpapers+hd+



  • dixie
    02-12 07:36 PM
    Also do you know which is more difficult to get approved EB3 or EB2 without raising any red flags ? I am trying to understand which one is safe to play.



    EB3 is generally easier to pass scrutiny at the I-140 stage. If you are from ROW, however, switching to EB2 has a HUGE advantage - you are talking of the difference between waiting at 3-4 years to get even an EAD card and potentially getting your GC in an year (EB2 ROW).

    If you are from India, there is no significant benefit to switching. The only difference is the date on which the PD is stuck - whether it is April 2001 or Jan 2003, the dates are going to remain there for the next decade absent CIR/SKILL. If CIR/SKILL does get passed, both will likely become current. Either way, you don't gain much although I see an inexplicable rush from EB3 India folks to jump to the EB2 bandwagon.



    more...


    abstract wallpapers for desktop hd. wallpapers for desktop
  • wallpapers for desktop



  • vandanaverdia
    09-09 01:57 PM
    ^^^ bump ^^^





    abstract wallpapers for desktop hd. desktop wallpaper hd
  • desktop wallpaper hd



  • rsdang
    08-19 10:44 AM
    However I would not like to see socialization items on the home page... If we do go ahead with this suggestion I would suggest a seprate link from the hom page...

    I would not want to loose important messages in personal communication with other members...

    Thanks



    more...


    abstract wallpapers for desktop hd. Gtfull hd wallpapers bikes
  • Gtfull hd wallpapers bikes



  • MrWaitingGC
    07-04 10:17 PM
    When i changed from F-1 to H-1B, my employer filed my I-129 as if i had a Masters, then i changed employers , my second employer filed my I-129 under my Bachelors only. There was also a gap of my H-1 Activation and F-1.

    For the semester starting august i did not pay the fee, since my H-1 was approved an H-1 was Active from October.

    i think my approval will depend on my Visa officer nad i will try my luck in dec and i am planning to go to canada for my stamping and in any case i get it or not get it i will fly to india from canada.

    i will also talk to a lawyer before leaving to stamping regarding what will happen if cant come back to US in 4 months, regaring what happens to my credit and loans if my stamping gets rejected.


    In General there is a big need of Talents in US, so If you go now I dont think they will dig details in your case. According to my recent study (As I went for stamping in April)they are just checking W2s or recent Pay stubs. So you should be fine.

    Just in case if they ask why you did not do MS and jumped to Job be prepare to give convincing answer.
    Good Luck.





    abstract wallpapers for desktop hd. funny desktop wallpaper hd
  • funny desktop wallpaper hd



  • immieb2
    09-25 04:55 PM
    Good find. I can use this to explain to American friends at work



    more...


    abstract wallpapers for desktop hd. Ubuntu abstract hd wallpapers
  • Ubuntu abstract hd wallpapers



  • immig4me
    04-29 08:32 AM
    we r coming to a full circle here..... over 90% americans also supported & practiced slavery back in 1786...... the declaration of independence was agreed by all americans and it said - "We hold these truths to be self-evident, that all men are created equal.... but over 90% americans supported slavery which wasthe biggest mockery of what everyone believed..... it just proves that just becoz majority of the people support something doesn't make it right or doesn't make it just.... in the end this nation had to go in for a civil war between the north & the south to end slavery.....

    fast forward.... the current immigration debate is no different...... this country ought to have learned from the experience of the civil war..... for all the men, women and children who died in the civil war.... this country & this world provides for abundance of resources for everyone..... we can all cohabit this planet and live happily.... some people just don't want too..... the real question is...... will these facist forces stop with the undocumented or will they next try to squash another group who don't look like them..... my guess is that after they take care of the undocumented..... we r next.... its the generation old question that was asked during 2nd world war.... will the nazi forces of hitler stop within europe or will they next attack the US or soviet etc.... we all know the answer to that question.... and hence the 2nd world war.... the debate for the undocumented is of the same kind.... do we stop the negative fascist forces right here or will they be allowed to expand their wings.... i know the final outcome..... its just a matter of time.....

    now u can throw out all the bull arguing that these are "illegal" people or they crossed the border etc.... these r the same sort of arguments presented for slavery or for mistreating women or immigrant groups, who were treated as slaves back then.... these negative fascist forces said the exact same things against abolishing slavery or giving equal rights to women, african americans and different immigrant groups..... u may think u are on the right side of this debate but u have no freaking clue that above human law there is another law... and that greater law supersedes every other human law.... every action in contradiction to the greater law will eventually lose.... wait & watch.... its just a matter of time....

    Totally true....agree with every point you make

    Go Utah! ... Go Texas !

    Yes, Arizona, Texas and Utah get ready for the backlash and a host of lawsuits!!!!!!!!!!!





    abstract wallpapers for desktop hd. HD Desktop Wallpapers
  • HD Desktop Wallpapers



  • ksrk
    08-21 07:40 PM
    I have a strange situation where I was thinking of AC21 all the while since January (Jul 02 Filer, TSC with Receipt# SRC 0722...).

    Now, I finally made my mind and about to get an offer (after labor day, they say).

    The lawyer says "don't think about AC21 now, because most probably your GC will be here within 3 months"

    My PD is July 31st, 2006.

    Dilemma: I don't want to screw up (or stretch the case un-necessarily) by changing employment just in case if there is an RFE. But then, I have to stay with my current employer for 6+ months AFTER GC as well, to be able to prove "permanent employment" intent.

    please advise if the timing (within 3 months) makes sense.

    Please also shed light on the permanent intent thing .

    Many thanks

    Not sure of terminology here, but some companies have policies to "go after" employees who leave immediately after getting their employment-based permanent residence. God knows there may be a law that allows the company to sue you for your "intent" of staying with the company for the sole purpose of getting your green card and not because you have a vested interest in doing your job for the company.
    While these policies/laws allow for the employee to leave the company after a "reasonable" amount of time (usually six months), if, however, the employee leaves the company within that timeframe, the company has good cause to argue that the employee had an intent of leaving the company from the beginning right after s/he obtained employment-based permanent residence.

    Not sure how much sense this made - the law is kinda fuzzy here, AFAIK. As is good with such matters, get professional advice from a good immigration attorney about what you need to do - always worth the money; the risk is not.





    abstract wallpapers for desktop hd. desktop wallpaper hd 3d.
  • desktop wallpaper hd 3d.



  • saiimmi
    07-16 07:09 PM
    Please see links below:

    https://egov.uscis.gov/cris/jsps/Processtimes.jsp?SeviceCenter=TSC

    https://egov.uscis.gov/cris/jsps/Processtimes.jsp?SeviceCenter=NSC


    :cool:

    When will the next month dates come out ???

    GCKabhayega!

    What is the utility of your thread? You are posting this one month too late. I really do not want to give a red dot but request you to not dilute the purpose of IV forums by posting grossly useless messages.

    Thanks,





    GC Struggle
    03-11 03:05 PM
    PM me if you have any questions





    chprav
    11-05 10:28 AM
    Finally I got mail from USCIS on 11/04 saying my AP is approved. But the message says it is approved on 10/17. I didn't know why they took so many days to update the status? Is it normal?

    Application Type: I131, APPLICATION FOR USCIS TRAVEL DOCUMENT

    Current Status: Approval notice sent.

    On October 17, 2007, we mailed you a notice that we have approved this I131 APPLICATION FOR USCIS TRAVEL DOCUMENT. Please follow any instructions on the notice. If you move before you receive the notice, call customer service.



    + Add Your Comment